Final result1–1
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Vittoriosa Stars
- Betting advice
- Winner : Vittoriosa Stars
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Vittoriosa Stars | Zebbug Rangers |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 63.0% | 38.0% |
| Attack | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Defence | 65.0% | 35.0% |
| Poisson | 85.0% | 15.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 55.0% | 45.0% |
| Total | 61.3% | 38.8% |
Team form and goal analysis
Vittoriosa Stars
Recent form (last 5): D W L D L
Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.
Zebbug Rangers
Recent form (last 5): L L W L L
Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Vittoriosa Stars 0–1 Zebbug Rangers (11 Apr 2026)
- Zebbug Rangers 0–4 Vittoriosa Stars (20 Dec 2025)
- Zebbug Rangers 3–0 Vittoriosa Stars (07 Feb 2021)
- Vittoriosa Stars 2–1 Zebbug Rangers (22 Oct 2020)
- Vittoriosa Stars —–— Zebbug Rangers (11 Apr 2020)
- Zebbug Rangers 1–1 Vittoriosa Stars (15 Dec 2019)
- Zebbug Rangers 1–1 Vittoriosa Stars (17 Feb 2019)
- Vittoriosa Stars 1–2 Zebbug Rangers (30 Sep 2018)
- Zebbug Rangers 0–2 Vittoriosa Stars (11 Mar 2018)
- Vittoriosa Stars 4–0 Zebbug Rangers (18 Nov 2017)
Vittoriosa Stars recent matches
Scores below are shown as Vittoriosa Stars goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Oct 2026 | Pietà Hotspurs | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Attard | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Mgarr United | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Gudja United | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Santa Lucía | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
Vittoriosa Stars detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Vittoriosa Stars performance
| Fixtures played home | 2 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 3 |
| Fixtures played total | 5 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 1 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 2 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 0 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Vittoriosa Stars goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 0 |
| Goals for total | 4 |
| Goals for average home | 2.00 |
| Goals for average away | 0.00 |
| Goals for average total | 0.80 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against total home | 2 |
| Goals against total away | 4 |
| Goals against total | 6 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 1.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.20 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 5 |
Zebbug Rangers recent matches
Scores below are shown as Zebbug Rangers goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Oct 2026 | Melita | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Tarxien Rainbows | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Swieqi United | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Naxxar Lions | Away | 1–3 | Lost |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Fgura United | Home | 0–4 | Lost |
Zebbug Rangers detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Zebbug Rangers performance
| Fixtures played home | 3 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 2 |
| Fixtures played total | 5 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 1 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 0 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 4 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 1-0 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 1 |
| Biggest goals for away | 1 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Zebbug Rangers goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 2 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 2 |
| Goals for total | 4 |
| Goals for average home | 0.70 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 0.80 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against total home | 6 |
| Goals against total away | 5 |
| Goals against total | 11 |
| Goals against average home | 2.00 |
| Goals against average away | 2.50 |
| Goals against average total | 2.20 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 27.27% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 5 |