Santa Lucía vs Tarxien Rainbows Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Challenge League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

Challenge League

VS
OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Tarxien RainbowsSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Santa LucíaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Tarxien RainbowsProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Tarxien Rainbows
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Tarxien Rainbows

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorSanta LucíaTarxien Rainbows
Form21.0%79.0%
Attack20.0%80.0%
Defence50.0%50.0%
Poisson29.0%71.0%
H2H71.0%29.0%
Goals81.0%19.0%
Total45.3%54.7%

Team form and goal analysis

Santa Lucía

Recent form (last 5): D D D D L

Average goals scored: 0.50 per match.

Tarxien Rainbows

Recent form (last 5): W W W W W

Average goals scored: 2.50 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Tarxien Rainbows 0–0 Santa Lucía (22 Feb 2025)
  2. Tarxien Rainbows 2–1 Santa Lucía (19 Jan 2025)
  3. Santa Lucía 7–0 Tarxien Rainbows (13 Feb 2021)
  4. Tarxien Rainbows 0–2 Santa Lucía (20 Oct 2020)
  5. Tarxien Rainbows 1–3 Santa Lucía (09 Feb 2020)
  6. Santa Lucía 2–1 Tarxien Rainbows (22 Sep 2019)

Santa Lucía recent matches

Scores below are shown as Santa Lucía goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01 Nov 2026Swieqi UnitedAway0–2Lost
24 Oct 2026Naxxar LionsHome1–1Draw
17 Oct 2026Fgura UnitedAway0–0Draw
11 Oct 2026ZurrieqHome1–1Draw
18 Sep 2026St. AndrewsAway1–1Draw
Santa Lucía detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Santa Lucía performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total6
Wins home0
Wins away0
Wins total0
Draws home3
Draws away2
Draws total5
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins0
Biggest streak draws5
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home1
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Santa Lucía goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home2
Goals for total away1
Goals for total3
Goals for average home0.70
Goals for average away0.30
Goals for average total0.50
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage66.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under6
Goals against total home2
Goals against total away3
Goals against total5
Goals against average home0.70
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total0.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage20.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under6

Tarxien Rainbows recent matches

Scores below are shown as Tarxien Rainbows goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
30 Oct 2026Victoria HotspursHome2–1Won
24 Oct 2026SirensAway2–1Won
18 Oct 2026Zebbug RangersHome2–1Won
11 Oct 2026Pietà HotspursAway3–1Won
20 Sep 2026AttardHome3–1Won
Tarxien Rainbows detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Tarxien Rainbows performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total6
Wins home3
Wins away3
Wins total6
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home0
Losses away0
Losses total0
Biggest streak wins6
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Tarxien Rainbows goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away8
Goals for total15
Goals for average home2.30
Goals for average away2.70
Goals for average total2.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage40.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage13.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under6
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away3
Goals against total6
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under6

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Santa Lucía predictions and analysis, Tarxien Rainbows match tips, or more Challenge League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.