Final result3–2
Hang Jebat Stadium
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Kuala Lumpur FA
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Kuala Lumpur FA
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Melaka | Kuala Lumpur FA |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Attack | 56.0% | 44.0% |
| Defence | 53.0% | 47.0% |
| Poisson | 49.0% | 51.0% |
| H2H | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Goals | 17.0% | 83.0% |
| Total | 41.6% | 58.4% |
Team form and goal analysis
Melaka
Recent form (last 5): L W L L
Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.
Kuala Lumpur FA
Recent form (last 5): L W W L
Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Kuala Lumpur FA 2–1 Melaka (07 Mar 2026)
- Melaka 0–3 Kuala Lumpur FA (30 Nov 2025)
Melaka recent matches
Scores below are shown as Melaka goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Sep 2026 | Kuching FA | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 09 Sep 2026 | Penang | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Selangor | Away | 2–3 | Lost |
| 02 Sep 2026 | Penang | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Negeri Sembilan | Home | 2–1 | Won |
Melaka detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Melaka performance
| Fixtures played home | 2 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 2 |
| Fixtures played total | 4 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 1 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 0 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-1 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 0 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Melaka goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 3 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 2 |
| Goals for total | 5 |
| Goals for average home | 1.50 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.30 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 40.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against total home | 3 |
| Goals against total away | 6 |
| Goals against total | 9 |
| Goals against average home | 1.50 |
| Goals against average away | 3.00 |
| Goals against average total | 2.30 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 4 |
Kuala Lumpur FA recent matches
Scores below are shown as Kuala Lumpur FA goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 2026 | DPMM FC Brunei | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 20 Sep 2026 | DPMM FC Brunei | Away | 3–3 | Draw |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Selangor | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
| 09 Sep 2026 | Perak | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 04 Sep 2026 | Kelantan Red Warrior FC | Away | 3–1 | Won |
Kuala Lumpur FA detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Kuala Lumpur FA performance
| Fixtures played home | 2 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 2 |
| Fixtures played total | 4 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 2 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 0 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 2 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 1-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-6 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 1 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 6 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Kuala Lumpur FA goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 1 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 3 |
| Goals for total | 4 |
| Goals for average home | 0.50 |
| Goals for average away | 1.50 |
| Goals for average total | 1.00 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against total home | 6 |
| Goals against total away | 4 |
| Goals against total | 10 |
| Goals against average home | 3.00 |
| Goals against average away | 2.00 |
| Goals against average total | 2.50 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 40.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 3 |