Final result0–1
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Silver Strikers
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Silver Strikers or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Silver Strikers | Be Forward Wanderers |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Attack | 42.0% | 58.0% |
| Defence | 45.0% | 55.0% |
| Poisson | 66.0% | 34.0% |
| H2H | 64.0% | 36.0% |
| Goals | 57.0% | 43.0% |
| Total | 54.0% | 46.0% |
Team form and goal analysis
Silver Strikers
Recent form (last 5): D W W D L
Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.
Be Forward Wanderers
Recent form (last 5): D D W W L
Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Be Forward Wanderers 0–0 Silver Strikers (24 May 2026)
- Silver Strikers 2–2 Be Forward Wanderers (22 Nov 2025)
- Silver Strikers —–— Be Forward Wanderers (21 Sep 2025)
- Be Forward Wanderers 1–1 Silver Strikers (25 May 2025)
- Be Forward Wanderers 0–1 Silver Strikers (30 Nov 2024)
- Silver Strikers 2–0 Be Forward Wanderers (19 May 2024)
- Silver Strikers 1–0 Be Forward Wanderers (16 Oct 2023)
- Be Forward Wanderers 1–0 Silver Strikers (20 Jul 2023)
- Be Forward Wanderers 1–0 Silver Strikers (18 Sep 2022)
- Silver Strikers 2–1 Be Forward Wanderers (30 Apr 2022)
Silver Strikers recent matches
Scores below are shown as Silver Strikers goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Sep 2026 | Nyasa Big Bullets | Away | 0–5 | Lost |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Dedza Dynamos | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Ekhaya | Home | 3–0 | Won |
| 08 Aug 2026 | Creck | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 26 Jul 2026 | Mitundu Baptist | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
Silver Strikers detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Silver Strikers performance
| Fixtures played home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 8 |
| Fixtures played total | 15 |
| Wins home | 6 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 8 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 5 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 2 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 1 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 5 |
| Clean sheet away | 4 |
| Clean sheet total | 9 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 4 |
| Failed to score total | 5 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Silver Strikers goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 18 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 5 |
| Goals for total | 23 |
| Goals for average home | 2.60 |
| Goals for average away | 0.60 |
| Goals for average total | 1.50 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 13.04% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.04% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 13.04% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 26.09% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.04% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 17.39% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 4.35% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against total home | 2 |
| Goals against total away | 8 |
| Goals against total | 10 |
| Goals against average home | 0.30 |
| Goals against average away | 1.00 |
| Goals against average total | 0.70 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 40.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 30.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 14 |
Be Forward Wanderers recent matches
Scores below are shown as Be Forward Wanderers goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep 2026 | Blue Eagles | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Simba | Away | 1–6 | Lost |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Simba | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Red Lions | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Kamuzu Barracks | Away | 2–0 | Won |
Be Forward Wanderers detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Be Forward Wanderers performance
| Fixtures played home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 8 |
| Fixtures played total | 15 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 5 |
| Wins total | 8 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 5 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 2 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 4 |
| Clean sheet total | 6 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Be Forward Wanderers goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 15 |
| Goals for total | 27 |
| Goals for average home | 1.70 |
| Goals for average away | 1.90 |
| Goals for average total | 1.80 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 3.85% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.54% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against total home | 6 |
| Goals against total away | 5 |
| Goals against total | 11 |
| Goals against average home | 0.90 |
| Goals against average away | 0.60 |
| Goals against average total | 0.70 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 15 |