Nyasa Big Bullets vs Blue Eagles Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Super League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Super League

VS

Final result2–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Nyasa Big Bullets or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Nyasa Big BulletsProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Blue EaglesProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Nyasa Big Bullets
Betting advice
Double chance : Nyasa Big Bullets or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorNyasa Big BulletsBlue Eagles
Form45.0%55.0%
Attack47.0%53.0%
Defence86.0%14.0%
Poisson85.0%15.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals67.0%33.0%
Total63.3%36.7%

Team form and goal analysis

Nyasa Big Bullets

Recent form (last 5): L W W D W

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Blue Eagles

Recent form (last 5): W W L W W

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Blue Eagles 1–1 Nyasa Big Bullets (23 May 2026)
  2. Blue Eagles 0–0 Nyasa Big Bullets (06 Nov 2025)
  3. Nyasa Big Bullets 0–1 Blue Eagles (27 Jul 2025)
  4. Blue Eagles 0–0 Nyasa Big Bullets (12 Nov 2023)
  5. Nyasa Big Bullets 3–0 Blue Eagles (09 Jul 2023)
  6. Nyasa Big Bullets 1–1 Blue Eagles (15 Oct 2022)
  7. Blue Eagles 1–1 Nyasa Big Bullets (09 Apr 2022)
  8. Blue Eagles 0–1 Nyasa Big Bullets (22 May 2021)
  9. Nyasa Big Bullets 0–0 Blue Eagles (28 Nov 2020)

Nyasa Big Bullets recent matches

Scores below are shown as Nyasa Big Bullets goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
05 Sep 2026Silver StrikersHome5–0Won
23 Aug 2026Mitundu BaptistAway0–0Draw
16 Aug 2026Karonga UnitedAway1–0Won
09 Aug 2026Chitipa UnitedHome2–0Won
25 Jul 2026Dedza DynamosAway0–1Lost
Nyasa Big Bullets detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Nyasa Big Bullets performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away8
Fixtures played total15
Wins home5
Wins away3
Wins total8
Draws home2
Draws away4
Draws total6
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses away1-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home6
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total9
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Nyasa Big Bullets goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home12
Goals for total away8
Goals for total20
Goals for average home1.70
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage27.78%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under14
Goals against total home1
Goals against total away6
Goals against total7
Goals against average home0.10
Goals against average away0.80
Goals against average total0.50
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage11.11%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under15

Blue Eagles recent matches

Scores below are shown as Blue Eagles goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026Be Forward WanderersHome2–1Won
22 Aug 2026Masters FCAway2–1Won
16 Aug 2026CIVO UnitedHome1–2Lost
08 Aug 2026MAFCOAway1–0Won
25 Jul 2026Red LionsHome3–2Won
Blue Eagles detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Blue Eagles performance

Fixtures played home8
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total15
Wins home6
Wins away4
Wins total10
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home1
Losses away3
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-2
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away3-2
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Blue Eagles goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home14
Goals for total away10
Goals for total24
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away1.40
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage20.83%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage20.83%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over14
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under15
Goals against total home9
Goals against total away7
Goals against total16
Goals against average home1.10
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage6.25%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage6.25%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage31.25%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under15

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Nyasa Big Bullets predictions and analysis, Blue Eagles match tips, or more Super League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.