Final result1–0
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- CIVO United
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : draw or CIVO United and -3.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Karonga United | CIVO United |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 36.0% | 64.0% |
| Attack | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Defence | 38.0% | 63.0% |
| Poisson | 42.0% | 58.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| Total | 42.7% | 57.5% |
Team form and goal analysis
Karonga United
Recent form (last 5): W L L D D
Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.
CIVO United
Recent form (last 5): L L W W W
Average goals scored: 0.70 per match.
Head-to-head record
- CIVO United 0–1 Karonga United (24 May 2026)
- Karonga United 1–2 CIVO United (24 Dec 2025)
- CIVO United 0–1 Karonga United (06 Apr 2025)
- CIVO United 3–0 Karonga United (24 Nov 2024)
- Karonga United 1–1 CIVO United (19 May 2024)
- CIVO United 1–1 Karonga United (24 Sep 2023)
- Karonga United 1–0 CIVO United (13 May 2023)
- Karonga United 0–1 CIVO United (10 Sep 2022)
- CIVO United 1–1 Karonga United (17 Apr 2022)
- CIVO United 0–1 Karonga United (05 Jun 2021)
Karonga United recent matches
Scores below are shown as Karonga United goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06 Sep 2026 | Ekhaya | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Chitipa United | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Nyasa Big Bullets | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 09 Aug 2026 | Mitundu Baptist | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 26 Jul 2026 | Creck | Home | 2–1 | Won |
Karonga United detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Karonga United performance
| Fixtures played home | 8 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 7 |
| Fixtures played total | 15 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 3 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 5 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 7 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Karonga United goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 7 |
| Goals for total | 14 |
| Goals for average home | 0.90 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 0.90 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against total home | 9 |
| Goals against total away | 14 |
| Goals against total | 23 |
| Goals against average home | 1.10 |
| Goals against average away | 2.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.50 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 13.04% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 4.35% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 30.43% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 26.09% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 4.35% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 13.04% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 8.70% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 15 |
CIVO United recent matches
Scores below are shown as CIVO United goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Sep 2026 | Kamuzu Barracks | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 23 Aug 2026 | MAFCO | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Blue Eagles | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 09 Aug 2026 | Masters FC | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 25 Jul 2026 | Moyale Barracks | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
CIVO United detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
CIVO United performance
| Fixtures played home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 8 |
| Fixtures played total | 15 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 6 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 7 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 1-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 5 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 4 |
| Failed to score total | 7 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
CIVO United goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 5 |
| Goals for total | 10 |
| Goals for average home | 0.70 |
| Goals for average away | 0.60 |
| Goals for average total | 0.70 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 30.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 30.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against total home | 7 |
| Goals against total away | 7 |
| Goals against total | 14 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 0.90 |
| Goals against average total | 0.90 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 35.71% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 15 |