Kamuzu Barracks vs Mitundu Baptist Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Super League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Super League

VS

Final result1–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : draw or Mitundu Baptist and -3.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Kamuzu BarracksProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Mitundu BaptistProbability
GOALS MARKET-3.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Mitundu Baptist
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : draw or Mitundu Baptist and -3.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorKamuzu BarracksMitundu Baptist
Form25.0%75.0%
Attack40.0%60.0%
Defence30.0%70.0%
Poisson59.0%41.0%
H2H0.0%100.0%
Goals0.0%100.0%
Total38.5%61.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Kamuzu Barracks

Recent form (last 5): D L D L L

Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.

Mitundu Baptist

Recent form (last 5): W L D D D

Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Mitundu Baptist 1–0 Kamuzu Barracks (02 May 2026)

Kamuzu Barracks recent matches

Scores below are shown as Kamuzu Barracks goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
10 Oct 2026EkhayaAway0–2Lost
05 Sep 2026CIVO UnitedHome0–1Lost
22 Aug 2026Moyale BarracksAway2–2Draw
16 Aug 2026Be Forward WanderersHome0–2Lost
09 Aug 2026Red LionsAway0–0Draw
Kamuzu Barracks detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Kamuzu Barracks performance

Fixtures played home8
Fixtures played away8
Fixtures played total16
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home5
Losses away5
Losses total10
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses5
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away5
Failed to score total8
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Kamuzu Barracks goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home9
Goals for total away6
Goals for total15
Goals for average home1.10
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total0.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage6.25%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under16
Goals against total home14
Goals against total away10
Goals against total24
Goals against average home1.80
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage17.39%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage13.04%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage21.74%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage17.39%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage17.39%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage8.70%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage4.35%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over15
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under16

Mitundu Baptist recent matches

Scores below are shown as Mitundu Baptist goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
10 Oct 2026Red LionsHome1–1Draw
09 Sep 2026Dedza DynamosAway0–0Draw
23 Aug 2026Nyasa Big BulletsHome0–0Draw
15 Aug 2026Chitipa UnitedAway0–1Lost
09 Aug 2026Karonga UnitedHome2–1Won
Mitundu Baptist detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Mitundu Baptist performance

Fixtures played home9
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total16
Wins home4
Wins away1
Wins total5
Draws home4
Draws away2
Draws total6
Losses home1
Losses away4
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away5
Failed to score total8
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Mitundu Baptist goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home11
Goals for total away2
Goals for total13
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away0.30
Goals for average total0.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage35.71%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage7.14%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under16
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away7
Goals against total14
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage30.77%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage23.08%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under16
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under16
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under16

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is -3.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Kamuzu Barracks predictions and analysis, Mitundu Baptist match tips, or more Super League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.