Shkendija vs Vardar Skopje Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for First League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

First League

VS

Final result0–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Vardar SkopjeSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
ShkendijaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Vardar SkopjeProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Vardar Skopje
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Vardar Skopje

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorShkendijaVardar Skopje
Form38.0%62.0%
Attack52.0%48.0%
Defence33.0%67.0%
Poisson55.0%45.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals44.0%56.0%
Total45.3%54.7%

Team form and goal analysis

Shkendija

Recent form (last 5): L D W D W

Average goals scored: 2.40 per match.

Vardar Skopje

Recent form (last 5): W D W W W

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Vardar Skopje 0–2 Shkendija (09 Aug 2026)
  2. Vardar Skopje 3–0 Shkendija (23 May 2026)
  3. Vardar Skopje 0–1 Shkendija (05 Mar 2026)
  4. Shkendija 0–1 Vardar Skopje (27 Oct 2025)
  5. Vardar Skopje 1–1 Shkendija (14 Mar 2025)
  6. Vardar Skopje 1–2 Shkendija (16 Feb 2025)
  7. Shkendija 4–0 Vardar Skopje (29 Sep 2024)
  8. Vardar Skopje 1–1 Shkendija (16 Mar 2024)
  9. Shkendija 3–0 Vardar Skopje (03 Mar 2024)
  10. Vardar Skopje 0–2 Shkendija (08 Oct 2023)

Shkendija recent matches

Scores below are shown as Shkendija goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Oct 2026SkopjeAway3–1Won
11 Oct 2026Shkëndija HaraçinëAway1–1Draw
03 Oct 2026LlapiAway0–1Lost
26 Sep 2026KamjaniAway3–0Won
18 Sep 2026Bashkimi KumanovoHome4–1Won
Shkendija detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Shkendija performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home4
Wins away3
Wins total7
Draws home0
Draws away2
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away0
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins5
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage60.00%
Penalty missed total2
Penalty missed percentage40.00%
Penalty total5

Shkendija goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home14
Goals for total away10
Goals for total24
Goals for average home2.80
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total2.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage4.17%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away4
Goals against total10
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away0.80
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage30.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage30.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Vardar Skopje recent matches

Scores below are shown as Vardar Skopje goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026Bregalnica ŠtipAway1–0Won
11 Oct 2026SkopjeAway2–1Won
19 Sep 2026Shkëndija HaraçinëHome2–0Won
12 Sep 2026Bashkimi KumanovoAway3–3Draw
07 Sep 2026AresimiHome2–0Won
Vardar Skopje detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Vardar Skopje performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home4
Wins away2
Wins total6
Draws home0
Draws away2
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away1-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total1

Vardar Skopje goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home10
Goals for total away7
Goals for total17
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away1.40
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage5.88%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage29.41%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage23.53%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away6
Goals against total9
Goals against average home0.60
Goals against average away1.20
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Shkendija predictions and analysis, Vardar Skopje match tips, or more First League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.