Aresimi vs Bregalnica Štip Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for First League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

First League

VS

Final result3–4

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Bregalnica ŠtipSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
AresimiProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Bregalnica ŠtipProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Bregalnica Štip
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Bregalnica Štip

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorAresimiBregalnica Štip
Form43.0%57.0%
Attack57.0%43.0%
Defence37.0%63.0%
Poisson79.0%21.0%
H2H36.0%64.0%
Goals30.0%70.0%
Total47.0%53.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Aresimi

Recent form (last 5): L D L D D

Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.

Bregalnica Štip

Recent form (last 5): L D W L L

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Bregalnica Štip 4–0 Aresimi (08 Aug 2026)
  2. Aresimi 2–1 Bregalnica Štip (03 May 2025)
  3. Bregalnica Štip —–— Aresimi (01 Feb 2025)
  4. Bregalnica Štip 2–1 Aresimi (10 Nov 2024)

Aresimi recent matches

Scores below are shown as Aresimi goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Oct 2026TikvešHome1–1Draw
10 Oct 2026SileksHome1–1Draw
24 Sep 2026MogilaAway12–0Won
21 Sep 2026StrugaAway0–6Lost
11 Sep 2026ShkendijaHome2–2Draw
Aresimi detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Aresimi performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home4
Draws away0
Draws total4
Losses home0
Losses away4
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home1-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses away6-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away6
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Aresimi goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away3
Goals for total8
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away0.60
Goals for average total0.80
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage44.44%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away17
Goals against total21
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away3.40
Goals against average total2.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage5.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage30.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage15.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage15.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage15.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Bregalnica Štip recent matches

Scores below are shown as Bregalnica Štip goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026Vardar SkopjeHome0–1Lost
10 Oct 2026TikvešAway0–3Lost
23 Sep 2026SkopjeHome1–0Won
13 Sep 2026SileksAway2–2Draw
09 Sep 2026TeteksAway4–1Won
Bregalnica Štip detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Bregalnica Štip performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home3
Wins away0
Wins total3
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home2
Losses away4
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Bregalnica Štip goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away3
Goals for total11
Goals for average home1.60
Goals for average away0.60
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage15.38%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home2
Goals against total away15
Goals against total17
Goals against average home0.40
Goals against average away3.00
Goals against average total1.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage40.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Aresimi predictions and analysis, Bregalnica Štip match tips, or more First League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.