UN Kaerjeng 97 vs AS Jeunesse Esch Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for National Division, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

National Division

VS

Final result4–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Winner : UN Kaerjeng 97 and +2.5 goalsSelection confidence: 10%
45%
HOME WIN
UN Kaerjeng 97Probability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
AS Jeunesse EschProbability
GOALS MARKET+2.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
UN Kaerjeng 97
Betting advice
Combo Winner : UN Kaerjeng 97 and +2.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorUN Kaerjeng 97AS Jeunesse Esch
Form63.0%37.0%
Attack57.0%43.0%
Defence67.0%33.0%
Poisson83.0%17.0%
H2H15.0%85.0%
Goals21.0%79.0%
Total51.0%49.0%

Team form and goal analysis

UN Kaerjeng 97

Recent form (last 5): W W L W W

Average goals scored: 2.90 per match.

AS Jeunesse Esch

Recent form (last 5): L W W L D

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. UN Kaerjeng 97 0–2 AS Jeunesse Esch (23 May 2026)
  2. AS Jeunesse Esch 1–1 UN Kaerjeng 97 (03 Aug 2025)
  3. AS Jeunesse Esch 3–0 UN Kaerjeng 97 (10 Mar 2024)
  4. UN Kaerjeng 97 1–1 AS Jeunesse Esch (17 Sep 2023)
  5. UN Kaerjeng 97 1–4 AS Jeunesse Esch (12 Feb 2023)
  6. AS Jeunesse Esch 0–0 UN Kaerjeng 97 (14 Aug 2022)
  7. UN Kaerjeng 97 1–4 AS Jeunesse Esch (19 Mar 2017)
  8. AS Jeunesse Esch 3–1 UN Kaerjeng 97 (01 Oct 2016)
  9. UN Kaerjeng 97 1–3 AS Jeunesse Esch (22 Mar 2015)
  10. AS Jeunesse Esch 2–0 UN Kaerjeng 97 (14 Sep 2014)

UN Kaerjeng 97 recent matches

Scores below are shown as UN Kaerjeng 97 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
20 Sep 2026Syra MensdorfAway9–1Won
16 Sep 2026F91 DudelangeAway4–2Won
11 Sep 2026Victoria RosportHome5–0Won
06 Sep 2026FC Differdange 03Away1–4Lost
30 Aug 2026Swift HesperangeHome6–0Won
UN Kaerjeng 97 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

UN Kaerjeng 97 performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total8
Wins home3
Wins away2
Wins total5
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home6-0
Biggest wins away2-4
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away5-1
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

UN Kaerjeng 97 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home16
Goals for total away7
Goals for total23
Goals for average home4.00
Goals for average away1.80
Goals for average total2.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage26.09%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage21.74%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage4.35%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage13.04%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage17.39%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage17.39%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under6
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away11
Goals against total15
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away2.80
Goals against average total1.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage40.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage13.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

AS Jeunesse Esch recent matches

Scores below are shown as AS Jeunesse Esch goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
20 Sep 2026BastendorfAway1–0Won
16 Sep 2026US HostertAway1–1Draw
12 Sep 2026Racing FC Union LuxembourgAway1–5Lost
06 Sep 2026WiltzHome5–1Won
30 Aug 2026US RumelangeAway5–2Won
AS Jeunesse Esch detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

AS Jeunesse Esch performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total8
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home2
Losses away3
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home5-1
Biggest wins away2-5
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away5-1
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

AS Jeunesse Esch goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away8
Goals for total14
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away1.60
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage30.77%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under6
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away11
Goals against total17
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away2.20
Goals against average total2.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage31.25%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +2.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore UN Kaerjeng 97 predictions and analysis, AS Jeunesse Esch match tips, or more National Division predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.