Final result3–0
Stade Jos Nosbaum
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- F91 Dudelange
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : F91 Dudelange or draw and +1.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | F91 Dudelange | Victoria Rosport |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Attack | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Defence | 63.0% | 37.0% |
| Poisson | 62.0% | 38.0% |
| H2H | 71.0% | 29.0% |
| Goals | 75.0% | 25.0% |
| Total | 61.8% | 38.2% |
Team form and goal analysis
F91 Dudelange
Recent form (last 5): D L W W L
Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.
Victoria Rosport
Recent form (last 5): L D W L W
Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.
Head-to-head record
- F91 Dudelange 1–2 Victoria Rosport (03 May 2026)
- Victoria Rosport 0–0 F91 Dudelange (03 Dec 2025)
- Victoria Rosport 0–3 F91 Dudelange (09 Feb 2025)
- F91 Dudelange 3–0 Victoria Rosport (11 Aug 2024)
- Victoria Rosport 1–2 F91 Dudelange (12 May 2024)
- F91 Dudelange 3–0 Victoria Rosport (03 Dec 2023)
- Victoria Rosport 2–1 F91 Dudelange (07 May 2023)
- F91 Dudelange 2–3 Victoria Rosport (26 Apr 2023)
- F91 Dudelange 2–0 Victoria Rosport (04 Dec 2022)
- Victoria Rosport 0–5 F91 Dudelange (10 Apr 2022)
F91 Dudelange recent matches
Scores below are shown as F91 Dudelange goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Oct 2026 | FC Differdange 03 | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Swift Hesperange | Home | 5–0 | Won |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Etzella Ettelbruck | Away | 3–1 | Won |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Young Boys | Away | 3–1 | Won |
| 16 Sep 2026 | UN Kaerjeng 97 | Home | 2–4 | Lost |
F91 Dudelange detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
F91 Dudelange performance
| Fixtures played home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 6 |
| Fixtures played total | 11 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 4 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 6 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 4 |
| Penalty scored total | 5 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 5 |
F91 Dudelange goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 11 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 6 |
| Goals for total | 17 |
| Goals for average home | 2.20 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.50 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 27.78% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 27.78% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against total home | 11 |
| Goals against total away | 7 |
| Goals against total | 18 |
| Goals against average home | 2.20 |
| Goals against average away | 1.20 |
| Goals against average total | 1.60 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 23.53% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 29.41% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 5.88% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 5.88% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |
Victoria Rosport recent matches
Scores below are shown as Victoria Rosport goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Oct 2026 | Résidence Walferdange | Home | 4–1 | Won |
| 18 Oct 2026 | FC Differdange 03 | Home | 3–5 | Lost |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Swift Hesperange | Away | 3–0 | Won |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Sanem | Away | 3–1 | Won |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Etzella Ettelbruck | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
Victoria Rosport detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Victoria Rosport performance
| Fixtures played home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 11 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 3 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 6 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 3-5 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 5 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Victoria Rosport goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 7 |
| Goals for total | 21 |
| Goals for average home | 2.30 |
| Goals for average away | 1.40 |
| Goals for average total | 1.90 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 5.88% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 29.41% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 17.65% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 5.88% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 41.18% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against total home | 12 |
| Goals against total away | 14 |
| Goals against total | 26 |
| Goals against average home | 2.00 |
| Goals against average away | 2.80 |
| Goals against average total | 2.40 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 28.00% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 28.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 8.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 8.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 8.00% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 4.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |