Final result1–3
Stade Am Deich
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- F91 Dudelange
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or F91 Dudelange
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Etzella Ettelbruck | F91 Dudelange |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 36.0% | 64.0% |
| Attack | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Defence | 56.0% | 44.0% |
| Poisson | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| H2H | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Goals | 12.0% | 88.0% |
| Total | 34.3% | 65.8% |
Team form and goal analysis
Etzella Ettelbruck
Recent form (last 5): L L W L D
Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.
F91 Dudelange
Recent form (last 5): W W L D L
Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Etzella Ettelbruck 2–5 F91 Dudelange (19 Mar 2023)
- Etzella Ettelbruck 0–4 F91 Dudelange (04 Feb 2023)
- F91 Dudelange 4–0 Etzella Ettelbruck (18 Sep 2022)
- Etzella Ettelbruck 0–4 F91 Dudelange (20 Mar 2022)
- F91 Dudelange 6–1 Etzella Ettelbruck (26 Sep 2021)
- Etzella Ettelbruck 0–3 F91 Dudelange (21 Apr 2021)
- F91 Dudelange 3–0 Etzella Ettelbruck (21 Oct 2020)
- F91 Dudelange —–— Etzella Ettelbruck (10 May 2020)
- Etzella Ettelbruck 1–4 F91 Dudelange (01 Dec 2019)
- Etzella Ettelbruck 0–2 F91 Dudelange (01 May 2019)
Etzella Ettelbruck recent matches
Scores below are shown as Etzella Ettelbruck goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sep 2026 | Schengen | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Victoria Rosport | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 12 Sep 2026 | FC Differdange 03 | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Swift Hesperange | Away | 3–0 | Won |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Résidence Walferdange | Home | 0–5 | Lost |
Etzella Ettelbruck detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Etzella Ettelbruck performance
| Fixtures played home | 3 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 8 |
| Wins home | 0 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 1 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 5 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-5 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 0 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 5 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 4 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Etzella Ettelbruck goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 0 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 6 |
| Goals for total | 6 |
| Goals for average home | 0.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.20 |
| Goals for average total | 0.80 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against total home | 7 |
| Goals against total away | 8 |
| Goals against total | 15 |
| Goals against average home | 2.30 |
| Goals against average away | 1.60 |
| Goals against average total | 1.90 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 26.67% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 6 |
F91 Dudelange recent matches
Scores below are shown as F91 Dudelange goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sep 2026 | Young Boys | Away | 3–1 | Won |
| 16 Sep 2026 | UN Kaerjeng 97 | Home | 2–4 | Lost |
| 12 Sep 2026 | US Hostert | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Racing FC Union Luxembourg | Home | 1–3 | Lost |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Wiltz | Away | 2–1 | Won |
F91 Dudelange detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
F91 Dudelange performance
| Fixtures played home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 4 |
| Fixtures played total | 8 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 2 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 5 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-2 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 4 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
F91 Dudelange goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 2 |
| Goals for total | 8 |
| Goals for average home | 1.50 |
| Goals for average away | 0.50 |
| Goals for average total | 1.00 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against total home | 11 |
| Goals against total away | 4 |
| Goals against total | 15 |
| Goals against average home | 2.80 |
| Goals against average away | 1.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.90 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 35.71% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |