Minija vs Kauno Žalgiris Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Cup, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Cup

VS

Final result0–3

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Kauno ŽalgirisSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
MinijaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Kauno ŽalgirisProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Kauno Žalgiris
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Kauno Žalgiris

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorMinijaKauno Žalgiris
Form56.0%44.0%
Attack69.0%31.0%
Defence0.0%100.0%
Poisson0.0%100.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total62.5%37.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Minija

Recent form (last 5): W W W W W

Average goals scored: 4.80 per match.

Kauno Žalgiris

Recent form (last 5): W W W W

Average goals scored: 2.80 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

Minija recent matches

Scores below are shown as Minija goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
02 Oct 2026Kauno Žalgiris IIHome5–0Won
19 Sep 2026Neptūną KlaipėdaHome2–1Won
12 Sep 2026DainavaAway3–0Won
05 Sep 2026Transinvest 2Home3–0Won
01 Sep 2026DainavaHome3–2Won
Minija detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Minija performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away2
Fixtures played total5
Wins home3
Wins away2
Wins total5
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home0
Losses away0
Losses total0
Biggest streak wins5
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home3-2
Biggest wins away0-12
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away12
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Minija goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away16
Goals for total24
Goals for average home2.70
Goals for average away8.00
Goals for average total4.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage27.27%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 106-120 · total2
Goals for minute · 106-120 · percentage18.18%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under4
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away1
Goals against total6
Goals against average home1.70
Goals against average away0.50
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under5

Kauno Žalgiris recent matches

Scores below are shown as Kauno Žalgiris goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
20 Sep 2026ŠiauliaiAway2–0Won
16 Sep 2026FK Zalgiris VilniusAway2–3Lost
13 Sep 2026PanevėžysAway1–0Won
09 Sep 2026Suduva MarijampoleHome5–1Won
06 Sep 2026Džiugas TelšiaiHome5–0Won
Kauno Žalgiris detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Kauno Žalgiris performance

Fixtures played home0
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total4
Wins home0
Wins away4
Wins total4
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home0
Losses away0
Losses total0
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest goals for home0
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home0
Biggest goals against away0
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Kauno Žalgiris goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home0
Goals for total away11
Goals for total11
Goals for average home0.00
Goals for average away2.80
Goals for average total2.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage27.27%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage27.27%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under4
Goals against total home0
Goals against total away0
Goals against total0
Goals against average home0.00
Goals against average away0.00
Goals against average total0.00
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under4

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Minija predictions and analysis, Kauno Žalgiris match tips, or more Cup predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.