Transinvest 2 vs FA Šiauliai II Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 1 Lyga, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

1 Lyga

VS

Final result3–2

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : Transinvest 2 or draw and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Transinvest 2Probability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
FA Šiauliai IIProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Transinvest 2
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : Transinvest 2 or draw and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorTransinvest 2FA Šiauliai II
Form64.0%36.0%
Attack40.0%60.0%
Defence68.0%32.0%
Poisson58.0%42.0%
H2H100.0%0.0%
Goals67.0%33.0%
Total59.4%40.6%

Team form and goal analysis

Transinvest 2

Recent form (last 5): L W L D W

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

FA Šiauliai II

Recent form (last 5): L L W D L

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. FA Šiauliai II 1–2 Transinvest 2 (14 Jun 2026)

Transinvest 2 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Transinvest 2 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
16 Oct 2026Kauno Žalgiris IIAway2–0Won
10 Oct 2026EkranasHome1–1Draw
18 Sep 2026Be1 NFAAway1–2Lost
11 Sep 2026Hegelmann IIHome4–1Won
05 Sep 2026MinijaAway0–3Lost
Transinvest 2 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Transinvest 2 performance

Fixtures played home13
Fixtures played away14
Fixtures played total27
Wins home3
Wins away4
Wins total7
Draws home4
Draws away0
Draws total4
Losses home6
Losses away10
Losses total16
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home1-7
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home7
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home4
Failed to score away6
Failed to score total10
Penalty scored total4
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total4

Transinvest 2 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home17
Goals for total away15
Goals for total32
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away1.10
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage18.75%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over17
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under24
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under26
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under27
Goals against total home23
Goals against total away36
Goals against total59
Goals against average home1.80
Goals against average away2.60
Goals against average total2.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage11.86%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total8
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage13.56%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total10
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.95%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total14
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage23.73%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total9
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage15.25%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total11
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage18.64%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over24
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over16
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under16
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under26

FA Šiauliai II recent matches

Scores below are shown as FA Šiauliai II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026GarliavaHome2–3Lost
09 Oct 2026Kauno Žalgiris IIHome3–3Draw
19 Sep 2026EkranasAway6–2Won
14 Sep 2026Be1 NFAHome0–2Lost
04 Sep 2026Hegelmann IIAway1–5Lost
FA Šiauliai II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

FA Šiauliai II performance

Fixtures played home14
Fixtures played away13
Fixtures played total27
Wins home2
Wins away2
Wins total4
Draws home4
Draws away2
Draws total6
Losses home8
Losses away9
Losses total17
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses6
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away2-6
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away5-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away6
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total7
Penalty scored total4
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total4

FA Šiauliai II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home17
Goals for total away15
Goals for total32
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage12.90%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage16.13%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage9.68%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage19.35%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage9.68%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.81%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage6.45%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under20
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under25
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under26
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under26
Goals against total home28
Goals against total away34
Goals against total62
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away2.60
Goals against average total2.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage9.52%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total10
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage15.87%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total11
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage17.46%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total14
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total14
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage1.59%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over23
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over19
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under16
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under21
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under24

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Transinvest 2 predictions and analysis, FA Šiauliai II match tips, or more 1 Lyga predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.