Minija vs Kauno Žalgiris II Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 1 Lyga, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

1 Lyga

VS

Final result5–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONWinner : MinijaSelection confidence: 45%
45%
HOME WIN
MinijaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Kauno Žalgiris IIProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Minija
Betting advice
Winner : Minija

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorMinijaKauno Žalgiris II
Form56.0%44.0%
Attack60.0%40.0%
Defence71.0%29.0%
Poisson92.0%8.0%
H2H60.0%40.0%
Goals67.0%33.0%
Total67.7%32.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Minija

Recent form (last 5): W W W W W

Average goals scored: 2.60 per match.

Kauno Žalgiris II

Recent form (last 5): W W L W W

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Kauno Žalgiris II 0–4 Minija (19 Apr 2026)
  2. Kauno Žalgiris II 1–2 Minija (13 Sep 2025)
  3. Minija 2–0 Kauno Žalgiris II (10 May 2025)
  4. Kauno Žalgiris II 2–1 Minija (03 Aug 2024)
  5. Minija 1–2 Kauno Žalgiris II (08 Mar 2024)
  6. Minija 3–0 Kauno Žalgiris II (15 Sep 2023)
  7. Kauno Žalgiris II 5–0 Minija (21 Apr 2023)
  8. Kauno Žalgiris II 0–0 Minija (14 Aug 2021)
  9. Minija 3–4 Kauno Žalgiris II (17 Apr 2021)
  10. Minija 2–1 Kauno Žalgiris II (25 Sep 2020)

Minija recent matches

Scores below are shown as Minija goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026Neptūną KlaipėdaHome2–1Won
12 Sep 2026DainavaAway3–0Won
05 Sep 2026Transinvest 2Home3–0Won
01 Sep 2026DainavaHome3–2Won
28 Aug 2026FA Šiauliai IIAway2–1Won
Minija detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Minija performance

Fixtures played home11
Fixtures played away13
Fixtures played total24
Wins home11
Wins away10
Wins total21
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home0
Losses away2
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins10
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away1-7
Biggest losses away1-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away7
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home5
Clean sheet away7
Clean sheet total12
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total5
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total5

Minija goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home30
Goals for total away33
Goals for total63
Goals for average home2.70
Goals for average away2.50
Goals for average total2.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.13%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.29%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage6.45%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total12
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage19.35%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total15
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage24.19%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total13
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.97%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage1.61%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over19
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over14
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under19
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under22
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away7
Goals against total13
Goals against average home0.50
Goals against average away0.50
Goals against average total0.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage26.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under23
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under24
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under24
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under24

Kauno Žalgiris II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Kauno Žalgiris II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026GarliavaHome3–2Won
12 Sep 2026EkranasHome2–1Won
04 Sep 2026Be1 NFAAway0–1Lost
29 Aug 2026Hegelmann IIHome3–0Won
14 Aug 2026JonavaHome2–1Won
Kauno Žalgiris II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Kauno Žalgiris II performance

Fixtures played home13
Fixtures played away11
Fixtures played total24
Wins home6
Wins away1
Wins total7
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home7
Losses away9
Losses total16
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses9
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home6
Failed to score away5
Failed to score total11
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage66.67%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage33.33%
Penalty total3

Kauno Žalgiris II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home16
Goals for total away7
Goals for total23
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away0.60
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.54%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total9
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage34.62%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage26.92%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage3.85%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under21
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under24
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under24
Goals against total home18
Goals against total away20
Goals against total38
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage17.14%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.43%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage22.86%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage17.14%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage17.14%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under24

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Minija predictions and analysis, Kauno Žalgiris II match tips, or more 1 Lyga predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.