Minija vs Babrungas Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 1 Lyga, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

1 Lyga

VS

Final result2–3

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Minija or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
MinijaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
BabrungasProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Minija
Betting advice
Double chance : Minija or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorMinijaBabrungas
Form56.0%44.0%
Attack65.0%35.0%
Defence67.0%33.0%
Poisson62.0%38.0%
H2H7.0%93.0%
Goals0.0%100.0%
Total51.4%48.6%

Team form and goal analysis

Minija

Recent form (last 5): W W W W W

Average goals scored: 2.70 per match.

Babrungas

Recent form (last 5): W L W W W

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Babrungas 1–0 Minija (29 May 2026)
  2. Minija 0–1 Babrungas (22 Jul 2025)
  3. Babrungas 1–0 Minija (08 Mar 2025)
  4. Minija 0–4 Babrungas (14 Sep 2024)
  5. Babrungas 0–0 Minija (26 Apr 2024)
  6. Minija 1–3 Babrungas (04 Nov 2023)
  7. Babrungas 1–1 Minija (23 Jun 2023)
  8. Minija 1–1 Babrungas (29 Oct 2022)
  9. Babrungas 3–0 Minija (24 Jun 2022)
  10. Babrungas 1–4 Minija (21 Aug 2021)

Minija recent matches

Scores below are shown as Minija goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
11 Oct 2026Kauno ŽalgirisHome0–3Lost
02 Oct 2026Kauno Žalgiris IIHome5–0Won
19 Sep 2026Neptūną KlaipėdaHome2–1Won
12 Sep 2026DainavaAway3–0Won
05 Sep 2026Transinvest 2Home3–0Won
Minija detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Minija performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away13
Fixtures played total25
Wins home12
Wins away10
Wins total22
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home0
Losses away2
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins10
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest wins away1-7
Biggest losses away1-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away7
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home6
Clean sheet away7
Clean sheet total13
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total5
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total5

Minija goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home35
Goals for total away33
Goals for total68
Goals for average home2.90
Goals for average away2.50
Goals for average total2.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage14.93%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage10.45%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage10.45%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total13
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage19.40%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total15
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage22.39%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total14
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.90%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage1.49%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over20
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over15
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under19
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under22
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away7
Goals against total13
Goals against average home0.50
Goals against average away0.50
Goals against average total0.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage26.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under24
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under25
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under25
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under25

Babrungas recent matches

Scores below are shown as Babrungas goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
10 Oct 2026JonavaHome2–0Won
20 Sep 2026Žalgiris IIAway1–0Won
11 Sep 2026AtmosferaHome3–2Won
04 Sep 2026BFAAway1–2Lost
29 Aug 2026GarliavaAway1–0Won
Babrungas detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Babrungas performance

Fixtures played home13
Fixtures played away13
Fixtures played total26
Wins home11
Wins away9
Wins total20
Draws home2
Draws away2
Draws total4
Losses home0
Losses away2
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins7
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home10
Clean sheet away8
Clean sheet total18
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

Babrungas goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home25
Goals for total away20
Goals for total45
Goals for average home1.90
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage13.64%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage13.64%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage11.36%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage15.91%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total11
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage2.27%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over25
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under19
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under24
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under26
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away7
Goals against total11
Goals against average home0.30
Goals against average away0.50
Goals against average total0.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage41.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under18
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under23
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under26
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under26
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under26

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Minija predictions and analysis, Babrungas match tips, or more 1 Lyga predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.