Kauno Žalgiris II vs Neptūną Klaipėda Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 1 Lyga, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

1 Lyga

VS

Final result2–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Neptūną KlaipėdaSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Kauno Žalgiris IIProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Neptūną KlaipėdaProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Neptūną Klaipėda
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Neptūną Klaipėda

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorKauno Žalgiris IINeptūną Klaipėda
Form70.0%30.0%
Attack70.0%30.0%
Defence37.0%63.0%
Poisson39.0%61.0%
H2H7.0%93.0%
Goals33.0%67.0%
Total42.7%57.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Kauno Žalgiris II

Recent form (last 5): W L D L W

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Neptūną Klaipėda

Recent form (last 5): W L L L L

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Neptūną Klaipėda 2–1 Kauno Žalgiris II (18 Jun 2026)
  2. Neptūną Klaipėda 3–1 Kauno Žalgiris II (24 Oct 2025)
  3. Kauno Žalgiris II 1–3 Neptūną Klaipėda (17 Jun 2025)
  4. Kauno Žalgiris II 2–2 Neptūną Klaipėda (18 Aug 2024)
  5. Neptūną Klaipėda 2–1 Kauno Žalgiris II (22 Mar 2024)
  6. Kauno Žalgiris II 5–1 Neptūną Klaipėda (04 Nov 2023)
  7. Neptūną Klaipėda 5–0 Kauno Žalgiris II (23 Jun 2023)
  8. Kauno Žalgiris II 3–0 Neptūną Klaipėda (02 Oct 2021)
  9. Neptūną Klaipėda 2–0 Kauno Žalgiris II (20 Jun 2021)

Kauno Žalgiris II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Kauno Žalgiris II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Oct 2026DainavaAway1–0Won
16 Oct 2026Transinvest 2Home0–2Lost
09 Oct 2026FA Šiauliai IIAway3–3Draw
02 Oct 2026MinijaAway0–5Lost
19 Sep 2026GarliavaHome3–2Won
Kauno Žalgiris II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Kauno Žalgiris II performance

Fixtures played home14
Fixtures played away14
Fixtures played total28
Wins home6
Wins away2
Wins total8
Draws home0
Draws away2
Draws total2
Losses home8
Losses away10
Losses total18
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses9
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest losses away5-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home7
Failed to score away6
Failed to score total13
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total2
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total4

Kauno Žalgiris II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home16
Goals for total away11
Goals for total27
Goals for average home1.10
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total10
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage23.33%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage6.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over15
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under20
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under24
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under28
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under28
Goals against total home20
Goals against total away28
Goals against total48
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage8.89%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage17.78%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total12
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage26.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over23
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over15
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under25
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under27

Neptūną Klaipėda recent matches

Scores below are shown as Neptūną Klaipėda goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026EkranasHome0–2Lost
16 Oct 2026Be1 NFAAway0–2Lost
10 Oct 2026Hegelmann IIHome0–1Lost
19 Sep 2026MinijaAway1–2Lost
11 Sep 2026JonavaHome2–0Won
Neptūną Klaipėda detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Neptūną Klaipėda performance

Fixtures played home14
Fixtures played away14
Fixtures played total28
Wins home8
Wins away6
Wins total14
Draws home0
Draws away2
Draws total2
Losses home6
Losses away6
Losses total12
Biggest streak wins5
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total8
Failed to score home4
Failed to score away6
Failed to score total10
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage66.67%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage33.33%
Penalty total3

Neptūną Klaipėda goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home18
Goals for total away15
Goals for total33
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away1.10
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage23.33%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage30.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under24
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under28
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under28
Goals against total home20
Goals against total away15
Goals against total35
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away1.10
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage18.42%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage10.53%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage7.89%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage5.26%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total10
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage26.32%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage26.32%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage5.26%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under18
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under24
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under27
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under28

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Kauno Žalgiris II predictions and analysis, Neptūną Klaipėda match tips, or more 1 Lyga predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.