Jonava vs BFA Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 1 Lyga, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

1 Lyga

VS

Final result3–0

Match Finished

BFA badge BFA
OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or BFASelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
JonavaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
BFAProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
BFA
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or BFA

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorJonavaBFA
Form33.0%67.0%
Attack31.0%69.0%
Defence50.0%50.0%
Poisson54.0%46.0%
H2H7.0%93.0%
Goals13.0%88.0%
Total31.3%68.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Jonava

Recent form (last 5): W D L L L

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

BFA

Recent form (last 5): D W W D L

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. BFA 1–0 Jonava (30 May 2026)
  2. BFA 0–0 Jonava (26 Jul 2025)
  3. Jonava 0–1 BFA (15 Mar 2025)
  4. Jonava 0–3 BFA (07 Oct 2023)
  5. BFA 2–1 Jonava (21 May 2023)
  6. Jonava 6–0 BFA (27 Aug 2021)
  7. BFA 0–2 Jonava (08 May 2021)
  8. Jonava 3–1 BFA (21 Aug 2020)
  9. Jonava 0–3 BFA (04 Aug 2019)
  10. BFA 0–2 Jonava (07 Apr 2019)

Jonava recent matches

Scores below are shown as Jonava goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
10 Oct 2026BabrungasAway0–2Lost
18 Sep 2026TaurasHome2–3Lost
11 Sep 2026Neptūną KlaipėdaAway0–2Lost
04 Sep 2026DainavaHome0–0Draw
29 Aug 2026Transinvest 2Away2–1Won
Jonava detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Jonava performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away14
Fixtures played total26
Wins home3
Wins away4
Wins total7
Draws home5
Draws away1
Draws total6
Losses home4
Losses away9
Losses total13
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home4
Failed to score away6
Failed to score total10
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Jonava goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home15
Goals for total away13
Goals for total28
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away0.90
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage12.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage4.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage32.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage24.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over16
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under24
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under25
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under26
Goals against total home12
Goals against total away23
Goals against total35
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.60
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total8
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage20.51%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total8
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage20.51%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage12.82%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage10.26%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage20.51%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage12.82%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage2.56%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under24
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under26
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under26

BFA recent matches

Scores below are shown as BFA goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
09 Oct 2026Žalgiris IIHome1–2Lost
26 Sep 2026PanevėžysAway0–2Lost
19 Sep 2026AtmosferaAway1–1Draw
12 Sep 2026GarliavaAway3–2Won
04 Sep 2026BabrungasHome2–1Won
BFA detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

BFA performance

Fixtures played home13
Fixtures played away13
Fixtures played total26
Wins home8
Wins away5
Wins total13
Draws home1
Draws away3
Draws total4
Losses home4
Losses away5
Losses total9
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest losses home0-5
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home5
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total7
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away5
Failed to score total8
Penalty scored total7
Penalty scored percentage87.50%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage12.50%
Penalty total8

BFA goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home21
Goals for total away19
Goals for total40
Goals for average home1.60
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.90%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.90%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total9
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage2.38%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under23
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under26
Goals against total home15
Goals against total away22
Goals against total37
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away1.70
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage11.43%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage2.86%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage11.43%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total12
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage34.29%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total12
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage34.29%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage5.71%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under16
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under21
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under24
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under25

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Jonava predictions and analysis, BFA match tips, or more 1 Lyga predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.