Hegelmann II vs Tauras Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 1 Lyga, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

1 Lyga

VS

Final result4–4

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or TaurasSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Hegelmann IIProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
TaurasProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Tauras
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Tauras

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorHegelmann IITauras
Form55.0%45.0%
Attack50.0%50.0%
Defence50.0%50.0%
Poisson39.0%61.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals38.0%63.0%
Total47.0%53.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Hegelmann II

Recent form (last 5): L W L L W

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Tauras

Recent form (last 5): D D L L W

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Tauras 6–1 Hegelmann II (30 May 2026)
  2. Tauras 0–0 Hegelmann II (09 Nov 2025)
  3. Hegelmann II 1–0 Tauras (27 Jun 2025)
  4. Hegelmann II 3–3 Tauras (17 Aug 2024)
  5. Tauras 1–1 Hegelmann II (23 Mar 2024)

Hegelmann II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Hegelmann II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
10 Oct 2026Neptūną KlaipėdaAway1–0Won
18 Sep 2026DainavaHome0–1Lost
11 Sep 2026Transinvest 2Away1–4Lost
04 Sep 2026FA Šiauliai IIHome5–1Won
29 Aug 2026Kauno Žalgiris IIAway0–3Lost
Hegelmann II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Hegelmann II performance

Fixtures played home13
Fixtures played away13
Fixtures played total26
Wins home5
Wins away3
Wins total8
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home8
Losses away9
Losses total17
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses6
Biggest wins home5-1
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest losses away6-1
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away6
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home6
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total9
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Hegelmann II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home18
Goals for total away13
Goals for total31
Goals for average home1.40
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage8.82%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage23.53%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage2.94%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over17
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under22
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under25
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under25
Goals against total home24
Goals against total away32
Goals against total56
Goals against average home1.80
Goals against average away2.50
Goals against average total2.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage13.21%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total9
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage16.98%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total11
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.75%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage11.32%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total10
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage18.87%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage16.98%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage1.89%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over23
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over16
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under25

Tauras recent matches

Scores below are shown as Tauras goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Sep 2026JonavaAway3–2Won
12 Sep 2026Žalgiris IIHome0–1Lost
05 Sep 2026AtmosferaAway1–3Lost
28 Aug 2026BFAHome2–2Draw
21 Aug 2026BabrungasAway1–1Draw
Tauras detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Tauras performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away13
Fixtures played total25
Wins home8
Wins away5
Wins total13
Draws home1
Draws away3
Draws total4
Losses home3
Losses away5
Losses total8
Biggest streak wins5
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home6-1
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Tauras goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home26
Goals for total away17
Goals for total43
Goals for average home2.20
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage6.98%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage13.95%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage9.30%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total13
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage30.23%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total9
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.93%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage18.60%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under20
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under23
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under24
Goals against total home13
Goals against total away18
Goals against total31
Goals against average home1.10
Goals against average away1.40
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage9.68%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage16.13%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage19.35%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage6.45%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage19.35%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.81%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage3.23%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under16
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under23
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under25
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under25

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Hegelmann II predictions and analysis, Tauras match tips, or more 1 Lyga predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.