FA Šiauliai II vs Dainava Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 1 Lyga, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

1 Lyga

VS

Final result0–4

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or DainavaSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
FA Šiauliai IIProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
DainavaProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Dainava
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Dainava

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorFA Šiauliai IIDainava
Form36.0%64.0%
Attack65.0%35.0%
Defence32.0%68.0%
Poisson32.0%68.0%
H2H0.0%100.0%
Goals0.0%100.0%
Total41.3%58.8%

Team form and goal analysis

FA Šiauliai II

Recent form (last 5): L W D L L

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Dainava

Recent form (last 5): W L D W L

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Dainava 5–0 FA Šiauliai II (21 Jun 2026)
  2. FA Šiauliai II 0–1 Dainava (12 Nov 2022)
  3. Dainava 3–0 FA Šiauliai II (06 Jul 2022)

FA Šiauliai II recent matches

Scores below are shown as FA Šiauliai II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
26 Oct 2026Transinvest 2Away2–3Lost
17 Oct 2026GarliavaHome2–3Lost
09 Oct 2026Kauno Žalgiris IIHome3–3Draw
19 Sep 2026EkranasAway6–2Won
14 Sep 2026Be1 NFAHome0–2Lost
FA Šiauliai II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

FA Šiauliai II performance

Fixtures played home14
Fixtures played away14
Fixtures played total28
Wins home2
Wins away2
Wins total4
Draws home4
Draws away2
Draws total6
Losses home8
Losses away10
Losses total18
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses6
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away2-6
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away5-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away6
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total7
Penalty scored total4
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total4

FA Šiauliai II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home17
Goals for total away17
Goals for total34
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage12.12%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage15.15%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage21.21%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.12%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage24.24%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage6.06%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under20
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under26
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under27
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under27
Goals against total home28
Goals against total away37
Goals against total65
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away2.60
Goals against average total2.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage10.61%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total10
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage15.15%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total13
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage19.70%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total15
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage22.73%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total14
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage21.21%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage1.52%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over24
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over20
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under16
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under25

Dainava recent matches

Scores below are shown as Dainava goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Oct 2026Kauno Žalgiris IIHome0–1Lost
16 Oct 2026EkranasAway3–1Won
09 Oct 2026Be1 NFAAway2–2Draw
02 Oct 2026GarliavaAway1–2Lost
18 Sep 2026Hegelmann IIAway1–0Won
Dainava detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Dainava performance

Fixtures played home15
Fixtures played away13
Fixtures played total28
Wins home8
Wins away4
Wins total12
Draws home3
Draws away5
Draws total8
Losses home4
Losses away4
Losses total8
Biggest streak wins6
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home6
Clean sheet away6
Clean sheet total12
Failed to score home4
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total7
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage25.00%
Penalty missed total3
Penalty missed percentage75.00%
Penalty total4

Dainava goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home23
Goals for total away17
Goals for total40
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage5.26%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total9
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage23.68%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage10.53%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage15.79%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage21.05%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage23.68%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under22
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under27
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under27
Goals against total home13
Goals against total away16
Goals against total29
Goals against average home0.90
Goals against average away1.20
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage21.88%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage6.25%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage15.63%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage21.88%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage3.13%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over16
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under24
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under28
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under28

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore FA Šiauliai II predictions and analysis, Dainava match tips, or more 1 Lyga predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.