Super Nova vs Rīgas FS Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Virsliga, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Virsliga

VS

Final result0–3

Olaines Pilsetas Stadions

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONWinner : Rīgas FSSelection confidence: 50%
0%
HOME WIN
Super NovaProbability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
50%
AWAY WIN
Rīgas FSProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Rīgas FS
Betting advice
Winner : Rīgas FS

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorSuper NovaRīgas FS
Form19.0%81.0%
Attack19.0%81.0%
Defence31.0%69.0%
Poisson15.0%85.0%
H2H0.0%100.0%
Goals18.0%82.0%
Total20.4%79.6%

Team form and goal analysis

Super Nova

Recent form (last 5): L L W L L

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Rīgas FS

Recent form (last 5): W D W W W

Average goals scored: 2.50 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Rīgas FS 4–0 Super Nova (15 Oct 2026)
  2. Super Nova 0–1 Rīgas FS (16 Aug 2026)
  3. Super Nova 1–2 Rīgas FS (29 May 2026)
  4. Rīgas FS 2–0 Super Nova (18 Apr 2026)
  5. Rīgas FS 5–2 Super Nova (14 Jan 2026)
  6. Super Nova 1–3 Rīgas FS (02 Nov 2025)
  7. Rīgas FS 4–1 Super Nova (10 Aug 2025)
  8. Rīgas FS 2–1 Super Nova (14 Jun 2025)
  9. Super Nova 1–2 Rīgas FS (20 Apr 2025)
  10. Rīgas FS 7–0 Super Nova (11 Jan 2025)

Super Nova recent matches

Scores below are shown as Super Nova goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Oct 2026RigaAway1–2Lost
15 Oct 2026Rīgas FSAway0–4Lost
10 Oct 2026GrobiņaHome2–1Won
20 Sep 2026Ogre UnitedAway0–1Lost
15 Sep 2026RigaHome0–1Lost
Super Nova detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Super Nova performance

Fixtures played home16
Fixtures played away17
Fixtures played total33
Wins home4
Wins away7
Wins total11
Draws home3
Draws away2
Draws total5
Losses home9
Losses away8
Losses total17
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home1-5
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away5
Clean sheet total8
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away6
Failed to score total9
Penalty scored total5
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total5

Super Nova goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home17
Goals for total away15
Goals for total32
Goals for average home1.10
Goals for average away0.90
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage17.14%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage22.86%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage17.14%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage2.86%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.71%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over24
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under26
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under32
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under33
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under33
Goals against total home26
Goals against total away21
Goals against total47
Goals against average home1.60
Goals against average away1.20
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage13.64%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total11
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage15.91%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage11.36%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total11
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over25
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over14
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under29
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under30
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under32

Rīgas FS recent matches

Scores below are shown as Rīgas FS goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Oct 2026TukumsHome2–0Won
15 Oct 2026Super NovaHome4–0Won
11 Oct 2026FS JelgavaHome4–2Won
20 Sep 2026AudaAway1–1Draw
13 Sep 2026BFC DaugavpilsAway2–1Won
Rīgas FS detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Rīgas FS performance

Fixtures played home17
Fixtures played away16
Fixtures played total33
Wins home12
Wins away14
Wins total26
Draws home4
Draws away1
Draws total5
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins8
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home6-0
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home8
Clean sheet away9
Clean sheet total17
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total11
Penalty scored percentage91.67%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage8.33%
Penalty total12

Rīgas FS goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home52
Goals for total away29
Goals for total81
Goals for average home3.10
Goals for average away1.80
Goals for average total2.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage12.82%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total11
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage14.10%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total11
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage14.10%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total11
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage14.10%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total15
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage19.23%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total20
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.64%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over31
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over22
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over15
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under25
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under30
Goals against total home14
Goals against total away10
Goals against total24
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away0.60
Goals against average total0.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage7.41%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage25.93%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage18.52%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage14.81%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over16
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under17
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under28
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under30
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under33
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under33

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Super Nova predictions and analysis, Rīgas FS match tips, or more Virsliga predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.