Rīgas FS vs Grobiņa Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Virsliga, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Virsliga

VS

Final result3–0

Stadions Arkadija

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONWinner : Rīgas FSSelection confidence: 50%
50%
HOME WIN
Rīgas FSProbability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
0%
AWAY WIN
GrobiņaProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Rīgas FS
Betting advice
Winner : Rīgas FS

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorRīgas FSGrobiņa
Form72.0%28.0%
Attack67.0%33.0%
Defence77.0%23.0%
Poisson91.0%9.0%
H2H100.0%0.0%
Goals82.0%18.0%
Total77.8%22.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Rīgas FS

Recent form (last 5): D W W W W

Average goals scored: 2.50 per match.

Grobiņa

Recent form (last 5): D D L W L

Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Rīgas FS 6–1 Grobiņa (10 Aug 2026)
  2. Grobiņa 1–3 Rīgas FS (13 Jun 2026)
  3. Grobiņa 0–1 Rīgas FS (22 Apr 2026)
  4. Rīgas FS 3–2 Grobiņa (21 Jan 2026)
  5. Rīgas FS 5–0 Grobiņa (26 Oct 2025)
  6. Grobiņa 2–3 Rīgas FS (03 Aug 2025)
  7. Rīgas FS 6–0 Grobiņa (31 May 2025)
  8. Grobiņa 1–4 Rīgas FS (15 Apr 2025)
  9. Grobiņa 0–2 Rīgas FS (03 Nov 2024)
  10. Rīgas FS 3–0 Grobiņa (11 Aug 2024)

Rīgas FS recent matches

Scores below are shown as Rīgas FS goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Oct 2026Super NovaAway3–0Won
19 Oct 2026TukumsHome2–0Won
15 Oct 2026Super NovaHome4–0Won
11 Oct 2026FS JelgavaHome4–2Won
20 Sep 2026AudaAway1–1Draw
Rīgas FS detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Rīgas FS performance

Fixtures played home17
Fixtures played away17
Fixtures played total34
Wins home12
Wins away15
Wins total27
Draws home4
Draws away1
Draws total5
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins8
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home6-0
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home8
Clean sheet away10
Clean sheet total18
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total11
Penalty scored percentage91.67%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage8.33%
Penalty total12

Rīgas FS goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home52
Goals for total away32
Goals for total84
Goals for average home3.10
Goals for average away1.90
Goals for average total2.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage12.35%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total11
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage13.58%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total12
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage14.81%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total12
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage14.81%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total15
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage18.52%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total21
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.93%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over32
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over23
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over16
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under26
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under31
Goals against total home14
Goals against total away10
Goals against total24
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away0.60
Goals against average total0.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage7.41%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage25.93%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage18.52%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage14.81%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over16
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under18
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under29
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under31
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under34
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under34

Grobiņa recent matches

Scores below are shown as Grobiņa goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
26 Oct 2026RigaHome2–5Lost
17 Oct 2026Ogre UnitedHome3–2Won
10 Oct 2026Super NovaAway1–2Lost
20 Sep 2026TukumsAway1–1Draw
12 Sep 2026FS JelgavaHome0–0Draw
Grobiņa detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Grobiņa performance

Fixtures played home17
Fixtures played away17
Fixtures played total34
Wins home4
Wins away2
Wins total6
Draws home6
Draws away5
Draws total11
Losses home7
Losses away10
Losses total17
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home2-5
Biggest losses away7-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away7
Clean sheet home5
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total7
Failed to score home8
Failed to score away7
Failed to score total15
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage66.67%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage33.33%
Penalty total3

Grobiņa goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home17
Goals for total away10
Goals for total27
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away0.60
Goals for average total0.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage13.79%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage17.24%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage13.79%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage6.90%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.69%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage27.59%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under29
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under31
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under34
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under34
Goals against total home26
Goals against total away35
Goals against total61
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away2.10
Goals against average total1.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total8
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total14
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage23.33%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total11
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage18.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage11.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total14
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage23.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over27
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over16
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under18
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under26
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under30
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under31

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Rīgas FS predictions and analysis, Grobiņa match tips, or more Virsliga predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.