Final result4–2
Bislett Stadium
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Rīgas FS
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Rīgas FS or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Rīgas FS | FS Jelgava |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 56.0% | 44.0% |
| Attack | 56.0% | 44.0% |
| Defence | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Poisson | 78.0% | 22.0% |
| H2H | 80.0% | 20.0% |
| Goals | 69.0% | 31.0% |
| Total | 64.8% | 35.2% |
Team form and goal analysis
Rīgas FS
Recent form (last 5): D W D W D
Average goals scored: 2.40 per match.
FS Jelgava
Recent form (last 5): W W L D L
Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.
Head-to-head record
- FS Jelgava 0–1 Rīgas FS (20 Jul 2026)
- Rīgas FS 2–0 FS Jelgava (12 Jul 2026)
- Rīgas FS 4–0 FS Jelgava (21 May 2026)
- FS Jelgava 0–1 Rīgas FS (08 Apr 2026)
- Rīgas FS 1–4 FS Jelgava (13 Sep 2025)
- FS Jelgava 0–1 Rīgas FS (12 Jul 2025)
- FS Jelgava 0–1 Rīgas FS (26 Jun 2025)
- FS Jelgava 2–2 Rīgas FS (05 May 2025)
- Rīgas FS 1–0 FS Jelgava (11 Mar 2025)
- FS Jelgava 0–2 Rīgas FS (30 Sep 2024)
Rīgas FS recent matches
Scores below are shown as Rīgas FS goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sep 2026 | Auda | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 13 Sep 2026 | BFC Daugavpils | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 07 Sep 2026 | FK Liepaja | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 03 Sep 2026 | Riga | Home | 2–3 | Lost |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Ogre United | Away | 3–0 | Won |
Rīgas FS detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Rīgas FS performance
| Fixtures played home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 16 |
| Fixtures played total | 30 |
| Wins home | 9 |
| Wins away | 14 |
| Wins total | 23 |
| Draws home | 4 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 5 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 2 |
| Biggest streak wins | 8 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 6-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 6 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 6 |
| Clean sheet away | 9 |
| Clean sheet total | 15 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 9 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 90.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 10.00% |
| Penalty total | 10 |
Rīgas FS goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 42 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 29 |
| Goals for total | 71 |
| Goals for average home | 3.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.80 |
| Goals for average total | 2.40 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.18% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.18% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 13.24% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 13 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 19.12% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 16 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 23.53% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 28 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against total home | 12 |
| Goals against total away | 10 |
| Goals against total | 22 |
| Goals against average home | 0.90 |
| Goals against average away | 0.60 |
| Goals against average total | 0.70 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 8.00% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 24.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 24.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 16.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 30 |
FS Jelgava recent matches
Scores below are shown as FS Jelgava goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep 2026 | Riga | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Grobiņa | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Super Nova | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Tukums | Away | 4–1 | Won |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Ogre United | Away | 3–2 | Won |
FS Jelgava detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
FS Jelgava performance
| Fixtures played home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 15 |
| Fixtures played total | 31 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 8 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 6 |
| Draws total | 8 |
| Losses home | 10 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 15 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 5 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-5 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-8 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 5 |
| Biggest goals against home | 8 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 5 |
| Failed to score home | 9 |
| Failed to score away | 6 |
| Failed to score total | 15 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 33.33% |
| Penalty missed total | 2 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 66.67% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
FS Jelgava goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 19 |
| Goals for total | 32 |
| Goals for average home | 0.80 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.00 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 17.14% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 8.57% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals against total home | 25 |
| Goals against total away | 24 |
| Goals against total | 49 |
| Goals against average home | 1.60 |
| Goals against average away | 1.60 |
| Goals against average total | 1.60 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.22% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 17.39% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 10.87% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 15.22% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.04% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 13 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 28.26% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 29 |