Ogre United vs BFC Daugavpils Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Virsliga, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Virsliga

VS

Final result1–2

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or BFC DaugavpilsSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Ogre UnitedProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
BFC DaugavpilsProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
BFC Daugavpils
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or BFC Daugavpils

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorOgre UnitedBFC Daugavpils
Form57.0%43.0%
Attack67.0%33.0%
Defence33.0%67.0%
Poisson36.0%64.0%
H2H0.0%100.0%
Goals20.0%80.0%
Total42.6%57.4%

Team form and goal analysis

Ogre United

Recent form (last 5): L L D L W

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

BFC Daugavpils

Recent form (last 5): D L D L D

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. BFC Daugavpils 3–1 Ogre United (14 Aug 2026)
  2. Ogre United 0–4 BFC Daugavpils (19 Jul 2026)
  3. BFC Daugavpils 3–1 Ogre United (21 May 2026)
  4. BFC Daugavpils 2–1 Ogre United (07 Apr 2026)

Ogre United recent matches

Scores below are shown as Ogre United goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
20 Sep 2026Super NovaHome1–0Won
16 Sep 2026AudaAway0–1Lost
11 Sep 2026FK LiepajaHome2–2Draw
05 Sep 2026TukumsAway1–2Lost
30 Aug 2026Rīgas FSHome0–3Lost
Ogre United detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Ogre United performance

Fixtures played home15
Fixtures played away16
Fixtures played total31
Wins home2
Wins away2
Wins total4
Draws home5
Draws away1
Draws total6
Losses home8
Losses away13
Losses total21
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses7
Biggest wins home3-2
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest losses away6-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away6
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home4
Failed to score away6
Failed to score total10
Penalty scored total6
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total6

Ogre United goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home17
Goals for total away13
Goals for total30
Goals for average home1.10
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage12.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage28.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage8.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under24
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under29
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under31
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under31
Goals against total home30
Goals against total away46
Goals against total76
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away2.90
Goals against average total2.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total9
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total12
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage14.81%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total17
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.99%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total10
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage12.35%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage9.88%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total25
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage30.86%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over29
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over21
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over13
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under18
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under29

BFC Daugavpils recent matches

Scores below are shown as BFC Daugavpils goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026FK LiepajaAway0–0Draw
13 Sep 2026Rīgas FSHome1–2Lost
07 Sep 2026RigaAway1–1Draw
02 Sep 2026AudaHome2–2Draw
29 Aug 2026GrobiņaAway0–1Lost
BFC Daugavpils detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

BFC Daugavpils performance

Fixtures played home16
Fixtures played away15
Fixtures played total31
Wins home8
Wins away2
Wins total10
Draws home2
Draws away7
Draws total9
Losses home6
Losses away6
Losses total12
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home6
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total9
Failed to score home6
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total10
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage66.67%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage33.33%
Penalty total3

BFC Daugavpils goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home18
Goals for total away17
Goals for total35
Goals for average home1.10
Goals for average away1.10
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage8.11%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage10.81%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage13.51%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total16
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage43.24%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage10.81%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage13.51%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under22
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under27
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under30
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under31
Goals against total home13
Goals against total away22
Goals against total35
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage12.12%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total10
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage30.30%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage30.30%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under24
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under27
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under29
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under31

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Ogre United predictions and analysis, BFC Daugavpils match tips, or more Virsliga predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.