Final result2–5
Grobina Stadium
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Riga
- Betting advice
- Winner : Riga
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Grobiņa | Riga |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 28.0% | 72.0% |
| Attack | 38.0% | 62.0% |
| Defence | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Poisson | 17.0% | 83.0% |
| H2H | 7.0% | 93.0% |
| Goals | 8.0% | 92.0% |
| Total | 21.8% | 78.2% |
Team form and goal analysis
Grobiņa
Recent form (last 5): L D D L W
Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.
Riga
Recent form (last 5): D W W W W
Average goals scored: 2.70 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Riga 4–0 Grobiņa (02 Aug 2026)
- Riga 2–0 Grobiņa (29 May 2026)
- Grobiņa 0–3 Riga (18 Apr 2026)
- Grobiņa 1–1 Riga (02 Nov 2025)
- Riga 2–0 Grobiņa (10 Aug 2025)
- Grobiņa 0–2 Riga (14 Jun 2025)
- Riga 3–0 Grobiņa (19 Apr 2025)
- Riga 6–1 Grobiņa (31 Aug 2024)
- Grobiņa 0–6 Riga (22 Jun 2024)
- Riga 2–0 Grobiņa (02 May 2024)
Grobiņa recent matches
Scores below are shown as Grobiņa goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | Ogre United | Home | 3–2 | Won |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Super Nova | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Tukums | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 12 Sep 2026 | FS Jelgava | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Auda | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
Grobiņa detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Grobiņa performance
| Fixtures played home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 17 |
| Fixtures played total | 33 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 6 |
| Draws home | 6 |
| Draws away | 5 |
| Draws total | 11 |
| Losses home | 6 |
| Losses away | 10 |
| Losses total | 16 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 7-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 1 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 7 |
| Clean sheet home | 5 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 7 |
| Failed to score home | 8 |
| Failed to score away | 7 |
| Failed to score total | 15 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 66.67% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 33.33% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Grobiņa goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 10 |
| Goals for total | 25 |
| Goals for average home | 0.90 |
| Goals for average away | 0.60 |
| Goals for average total | 0.80 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 14.81% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 18.52% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 14.81% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 7.41% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 33 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 33 |
| Goals against total home | 21 |
| Goals against total away | 35 |
| Goals against total | 56 |
| Goals against average home | 1.30 |
| Goals against average away | 2.10 |
| Goals against average total | 1.70 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 7.41% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 14 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 25.93% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.37% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 13 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 24.07% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 31 |
Riga recent matches
Scores below are shown as Riga goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Oct 2026 | Pafos | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Super Nova | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 15 Oct 2026 | Kairat Almaty | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Tukums | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Aris | Away | 2–1 | Won |
Riga detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Riga performance
| Fixtures played home | 17 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 16 |
| Fixtures played total | 33 |
| Wins home | 13 |
| Wins away | 11 |
| Wins total | 24 |
| Draws home | 4 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 7 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 2 |
| Biggest streak wins | 6 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-8 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 8 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 7 |
| Clean sheet away | 7 |
| Clean sheet total | 14 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 6 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 85.71% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 14.29% |
| Penalty total | 7 |
Riga goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 48 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 42 |
| Goals for total | 90 |
| Goals for average home | 2.80 |
| Goals for average away | 2.60 |
| Goals for average total | 2.70 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 14 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 18 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 13.10% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 14 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 19 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 22.62% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 32 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals against total home | 15 |
| Goals against total away | 16 |
| Goals against total | 31 |
| Goals against average home | 0.90 |
| Goals against average away | 1.00 |
| Goals against average total | 0.90 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 16.22% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 21.62% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 13.51% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.92% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.51% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 16.22% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 33 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 33 |