FS Jelgava vs BFC Daugavpils Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Virsliga, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Virsliga

VS

Final result0–1

Olympic Sports Center of Zemgale

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or BFC DaugavpilsSelection confidence: 95%
0%
HOME WIN
FS JelgavaProbability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
50%
AWAY WIN
BFC DaugavpilsProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
BFC Daugavpils
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or BFC Daugavpils

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorFS JelgavaBFC Daugavpils
Form11.0%89.0%
Attack25.0%75.0%
Defence36.0%64.0%
Poisson32.0%68.0%
H2H15.0%85.0%
Goals25.0%75.0%
Total24.0%76.0%

Team form and goal analysis

FS Jelgava

Recent form (last 5): L D L L L

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

BFC Daugavpils

Recent form (last 5): D L D W W

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. BFC Daugavpils 2–1 FS Jelgava (01 Aug 2026)
  2. FS Jelgava 1–1 BFC Daugavpils (31 May 2026)
  3. BFC Daugavpils 1–0 FS Jelgava (16 Apr 2026)
  4. FS Jelgava 0–0 BFC Daugavpils (18 Oct 2025)
  5. BFC Daugavpils 2–0 FS Jelgava (27 Jul 2025)
  6. BFC Daugavpils 1–0 FS Jelgava (25 May 2025)
  7. FS Jelgava 4–1 BFC Daugavpils (10 Apr 2025)
  8. FS Jelgava 0–0 BFC Daugavpils (01 Sep 2024)
  9. BFC Daugavpils 3–0 FS Jelgava (21 Jun 2024)
  10. BFC Daugavpils 1–0 FS Jelgava (03 May 2024)

FS Jelgava recent matches

Scores below are shown as FS Jelgava goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Oct 2026FK LiepajaAway0–3Lost
11 Oct 2026Rīgas FSAway2–4Lost
19 Sep 2026RigaHome0–1Lost
12 Sep 2026GrobiņaAway0–0Draw
05 Sep 2026Super NovaHome0–1Lost
FS Jelgava detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

FS Jelgava performance

Fixtures played home16
Fixtures played away17
Fixtures played total33
Wins home4
Wins away4
Wins total8
Draws home2
Draws away6
Draws total8
Losses home10
Losses away7
Losses total17
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses5
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away1-5
Biggest losses home0-8
Biggest losses away5-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home8
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home9
Failed to score away7
Failed to score total16
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage33.33%
Penalty missed total2
Penalty missed percentage66.67%
Penalty total3

FS Jelgava goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home13
Goals for total away21
Goals for total34
Goals for average home0.80
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage18.92%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage18.92%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage13.51%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage10.81%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage18.92%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage18.92%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over17
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under24
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under29
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under30
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under32
Goals against total home25
Goals against total away31
Goals against total56
Goals against average home1.60
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total1.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total8
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage15.09%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total8
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage15.09%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage9.43%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total9
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.98%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total9
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.98%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total14
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage26.42%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over28
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under21
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under26
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under29
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under31

BFC Daugavpils recent matches

Scores below are shown as BFC Daugavpils goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Oct 2026AudaHome2–1Won
11 Oct 2026Ogre UnitedAway2–1Won
19 Sep 2026FK LiepajaAway0–0Draw
13 Sep 2026Rīgas FSHome1–2Lost
07 Sep 2026RigaAway1–1Draw
BFC Daugavpils detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

BFC Daugavpils performance

Fixtures played home17
Fixtures played away16
Fixtures played total33
Wins home9
Wins away3
Wins total12
Draws home2
Draws away7
Draws total9
Losses home6
Losses away6
Losses total12
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home6
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total9
Failed to score home6
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total10
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage66.67%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage33.33%
Penalty total3

BFC Daugavpils goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home20
Goals for total away19
Goals for total39
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage9.76%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage12.20%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage12.20%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total18
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage43.90%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage9.76%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage12.20%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over23
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under22
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under29
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under32
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under33
Goals against total home14
Goals against total away23
Goals against total37
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away1.40
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage8.57%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total11
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage31.43%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage17.14%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage28.57%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over24
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under26
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under29
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under31
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under33

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore FS Jelgava predictions and analysis, BFC Daugavpils match tips, or more Virsliga predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.