Smiltene vs Mārupe Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 1. Liga, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

1. Liga

VS

Final result1–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Smiltene or drawSelection confidence: 70%
35%
HOME WIN
SmilteneProbability
35%
DRAW
DrawProbability
30%
AWAY WIN
MārupeProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Smiltene
Betting advice
Double chance : Smiltene or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorSmilteneMārupe
Form62.0%38.0%
Attack61.0%39.0%
Defence57.0%43.0%
Poisson35.0%65.0%
H2H29.0%71.0%
Goals46.0%54.0%
Total48.3%51.7%

Team form and goal analysis

Smiltene

Recent form (last 5): W W W D W

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Mārupe

Recent form (last 5): W D W D L

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Mārupe 2–1 Smiltene (04 Jul 2026)
  2. Mārupe 0–3 Smiltene (23 Aug 2025)
  3. Smiltene 1–2 Mārupe (19 Apr 2025)
  4. Mārupe 0–0 Smiltene (06 Oct 2024)
  5. Mārupe 3–1 Smiltene (22 Jun 2024)
  6. Smiltene 0–1 Mārupe (15 Jun 2024)
  7. Mārupe 3–3 Smiltene (11 Jun 2022)

Smiltene recent matches

Scores below are shown as Smiltene goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026SkansteAway3–1Won
17 Oct 2026Riga FC IIHome2–2Draw
11 Oct 2026Tukums IIHome3–2Won
19 Sep 2026Super Nova 2Away2–0Won
12 Sep 2026Riga MarinersHome4–1Won
Smiltene detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Smiltene performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away12
Fixtures played total24
Wins home3
Wins away3
Wins total6
Draws home3
Draws away2
Draws total5
Losses home6
Losses away7
Losses total13
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home0-6
Biggest losses away8-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home6
Biggest goals against away8
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total7
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Smiltene goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home21
Goals for total away16
Goals for total37
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.53%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage18.42%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage13.16%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage21.05%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage15.79%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage21.05%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over17
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under23
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under24
Goals against total home32
Goals against total away30
Goals against total62
Goals against average home2.70
Goals against average away2.50
Goals against average total2.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage11.48%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total9
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage14.75%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total11
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage18.03%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total14
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage22.95%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage11.48%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total13
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage21.31%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over16
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under17
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under21

Mārupe recent matches

Scores below are shown as Mārupe goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026Riga MarinersHome1–6Lost
18 Oct 2026JFK VentspilsAway0–0Draw
10 Oct 2026Rīgas FS IIAway3–2Won
20 Sep 2026Riga FC IIHome0–0Draw
12 Sep 2026Tukums IIHome5–0Won
Mārupe detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Mārupe performance

Fixtures played home13
Fixtures played away11
Fixtures played total24
Wins home5
Wins away5
Wins total10
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home7
Losses away4
Losses total11
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest losses home1-6
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home6
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total8
Failed to score home4
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total7
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total1

Mārupe goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home22
Goals for total away16
Goals for total38
Goals for average home1.70
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage8.11%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage10.81%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage13.51%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage13.51%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage18.92%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total13
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage35.14%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over17
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under19
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under20
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under23
Goals against total home24
Goals against total away16
Goals against total40
Goals against average home1.80
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.63%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.20%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage17.07%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage17.07%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage19.51%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage19.51%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over16
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under18
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under23

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Smiltene predictions and analysis, Mārupe match tips, or more 1. Liga predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.