Rīgas FS II vs Mārupe Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 1. Liga, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

1. Liga

VS

Final result2–3

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : Rīgas FS II or draw and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 70%
35%
HOME WIN
Rīgas FS IIProbability
35%
DRAW
DrawProbability
30%
AWAY WIN
MārupeProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Rīgas FS II
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : Rīgas FS II or draw and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorRīgas FS IIMārupe
Form30.0%70.0%
Attack60.0%40.0%
Defence29.0%71.0%
Poisson38.0%62.0%
H2H100.0%0.0%
Goals75.0%25.0%
Total46.4%53.6%

Team form and goal analysis

Rīgas FS II

Recent form (last 5): L L W L L

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Mārupe

Recent form (last 5): W L L W D

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Mārupe 1–4 Rīgas FS II (23 May 2026)
  2. Rīgas FS II 4–1 Mārupe (01 Sep 2025)
  3. Mārupe 1–2 Rīgas FS II (27 Apr 2025)
  4. Rīgas FS II 3–1 Mārupe (24 Aug 2024)
  5. Mārupe 1–2 Rīgas FS II (28 Apr 2024)

Rīgas FS II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Rīgas FS II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026Leevon / PPKAway3–6Lost
14 Sep 2026SkansteHome3–4Lost
05 Sep 2026JFK VentspilsHome4–1Won
29 Aug 2026Riga MarinersAway1–3Lost
22 Aug 2026JDFS AlbertsHome1–3Lost
Rīgas FS II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Rīgas FS II performance

Fixtures played home11
Fixtures played away10
Fixtures played total21
Wins home2
Wins away2
Wins total4
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home7
Losses away7
Losses total14
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest losses home1-5
Biggest losses away12-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away12
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Rīgas FS II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home19
Goals for total away15
Goals for total34
Goals for average home1.70
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage14.71%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage14.71%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage2.94%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total9
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage26.47%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage23.53%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over16
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under20
Goals against total home27
Goals against total away35
Goals against total62
Goals against average home2.50
Goals against average away3.50
Goals against average total3.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage9.68%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total9
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage14.52%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total10
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.13%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage12.90%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total14
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage22.58%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total15
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage24.19%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over16
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under16
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under18

Mārupe recent matches

Scores below are shown as Mārupe goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
20 Sep 2026Riga FC IIHome0–0Draw
12 Sep 2026Tukums IIHome5–0Won
29 Aug 2026JDFS AlbertsHome0–2Lost
22 Aug 2026Valmiera / BSSAway1–4Lost
15 Aug 2026Super Nova 2Home2–1Won
Mārupe detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Mārupe performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away9
Fixtures played total21
Wins home5
Wins away4
Wins total9
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home6
Losses away4
Losses total10
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total7
Failed to score home4
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total1

Mārupe goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home21
Goals for total away13
Goals for total34
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away1.40
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage8.82%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage14.71%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.59%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total11
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage32.35%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over15
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under20
Goals against total home18
Goals against total away14
Goals against total32
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away1.60
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage15.63%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage15.63%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage21.88%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage15.63%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over14
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under16
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under17
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under21

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Rīgas FS II predictions and analysis, Mārupe match tips, or more 1. Liga predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.