Final result4–3
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Riga Mariners
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : Riga Mariners or draw and +1.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Riga Mariners | Skanste |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| Attack | 52.0% | 48.0% |
| Defence | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Poisson | 72.0% | 28.0% |
| H2H | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals | 75.0% | 25.0% |
| Total | 61.8% | 38.2% |
Team form and goal analysis
Riga Mariners
Recent form (last 5): W W L W L
Average goals scored: 2.30 per match.
Skanste
Recent form (last 5): W L W L L
Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Skanste 0–2 Riga Mariners (14 Jun 2026)
- Skanste 2–3 Riga Mariners (02 Aug 2025)
- Riga Mariners 1–0 Skanste (05 Apr 2025)
Riga Mariners recent matches
Scores below are shown as Riga Mariners goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 2026 | Metta / LU | Away | 0–4 | Lost |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Valmiera / BSS | Away | 4–2 | Won |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Smiltene | Away | 1–4 | Lost |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Rēzekne FA | Home | 5–0 | Won |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Rīgas FS II | Home | 3–1 | Won |
Riga Mariners detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Riga Mariners performance
| Fixtures played home | 10 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 12 |
| Fixtures played total | 22 |
| Wins home | 6 |
| Wins away | 8 |
| Wins total | 14 |
| Draws home | 4 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 5 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 5 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 4 |
| Clean sheet total | 7 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 66.67% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 33.33% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Riga Mariners goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 24 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 26 |
| Goals for total | 50 |
| Goals for average home | 2.40 |
| Goals for average away | 2.20 |
| Goals for average total | 2.30 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 14.00% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 6.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 13 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 26.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 12.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 22.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals against total home | 10 |
| Goals against total away | 17 |
| Goals against total | 27 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 1.40 |
| Goals against average total | 1.20 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 14.81% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 7.41% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 22 |
Skanste recent matches
Scores below are shown as Skanste goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 2026 | JDFS Alberts | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 20 Sep 2026 | JFK Ventspils | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 14 Sep 2026 | Rīgas FS II | Away | 4–3 | Won |
| 07 Sep 2026 | Riga FC II | Away | 2–3 | Lost |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Tukums II | Home | 6–2 | Won |
Skanste detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Skanste performance
| Fixtures played home | 11 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 11 |
| Fixtures played total | 22 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 8 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 7 |
| Losses total | 12 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 6-2 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-6 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 6 |
| Biggest goals for away | 6 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 4 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 7 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Skanste goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 23 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 20 |
| Goals for total | 43 |
| Goals for average home | 2.10 |
| Goals for average away | 1.80 |
| Goals for average total | 2.00 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 16.22% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 10.81% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.22% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 13 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 35.14% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.51% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 8.11% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals against total home | 18 |
| Goals against total away | 26 |
| Goals against total | 44 |
| Goals against average home | 1.60 |
| Goals against average away | 2.40 |
| Goals against average total | 2.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 4.65% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 18.60% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 25.58% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.28% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.63% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 23.26% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 22 |