Metta / LU vs Riga Mariners Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 1. Liga, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

1. Liga

VS

Final result4–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : Metta / LU or draw and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Metta / LUProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Riga MarinersProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Metta / LU
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : Metta / LU or draw and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorMetta / LURiga Mariners
Form52.0%48.0%
Attack56.0%44.0%
Defence73.0%27.0%
Poisson75.0%25.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals50.0%50.0%
Total59.3%40.7%

Team form and goal analysis

Metta / LU

Recent form (last 5): W W D W W

Average goals scored: 4.20 per match.

Riga Mariners

Recent form (last 5): W W W L W

Average goals scored: 2.40 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Riga Mariners 2–2 Metta / LU (23 May 2026)

Metta / LU recent matches

Scores below are shown as Metta / LU goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026JDFS AlbertsAway3–1Won
12 Sep 2026JFK VentspilsHome7–0Won
05 Sep 2026Valmiera / BSSAway2–2Draw
29 Aug 2026SmilteneAway6–0Won
23 Aug 2026Rēzekne FAAway2–0Won
Metta / LU detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Metta / LU performance

Fixtures played home10
Fixtures played away11
Fixtures played total21
Wins home9
Wins away8
Wins total17
Draws home0
Draws away3
Draws total3
Losses home1
Losses away0
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins5
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home12-1
Biggest wins away0-6
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest goals for home12
Biggest goals for away6
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home5
Clean sheet away5
Clean sheet total10
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total1

Metta / LU goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home58
Goals for total away31
Goals for total89
Goals for average home5.80
Goals for average away2.80
Goals for average total4.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total12
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage13.64%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total13
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage14.77%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total21
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage23.86%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total14
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage15.91%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total12
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage13.64%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total16
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage18.18%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over19
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over14
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under14
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away9
Goals against total17
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away0.80
Goals against average total0.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage5.56%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage38.89%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage5.56%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under16
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under21
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under21

Riga Mariners recent matches

Scores below are shown as Riga Mariners goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026Valmiera / BSSAway4–2Won
12 Sep 2026SmilteneAway1–4Lost
05 Sep 2026Rēzekne FAHome5–0Won
29 Aug 2026Rīgas FS IIHome3–1Won
24 Aug 2026Riga FC IIAway3–1Won
Riga Mariners detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Riga Mariners performance

Fixtures played home10
Fixtures played away11
Fixtures played total21
Wins home6
Wins away8
Wins total14
Draws home4
Draws away1
Draws total5
Losses home0
Losses away2
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins5
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total7
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage66.67%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage33.33%
Penalty total3

Riga Mariners goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home24
Goals for total away26
Goals for total50
Goals for average home2.40
Goals for average away2.40
Goals for average total2.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage14.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage6.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total13
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage26.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage12.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total11
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage22.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over15
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under20
Goals against total home10
Goals against total away13
Goals against total23
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.20
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage13.04%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage17.39%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage21.74%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage21.74%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage17.39%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage8.70%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over14
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under21

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Metta / LU predictions and analysis, Riga Mariners match tips, or more 1. Liga predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.