Current score0–0
First Half
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Metta / LU
- Betting advice
- Winner : Metta / LU
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Metta / LU | Mārupe |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 71.0% | 29.0% |
| Attack | 74.0% | 26.0% |
| Defence | 75.0% | 25.0% |
| Poisson | 87.0% | 13.0% |
| H2H | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals | 89.0% | 11.0% |
| Total | 79.2% | 20.8% |
Team form and goal analysis
Metta / LU
Recent form (last 5): W W W W W
Average goals scored: 4.00 per match.
Mārupe
Recent form (last 5): D W D L D
Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Mārupe 0–4 Metta / LU (18 Jul 2026)
- Mārupe 1–4 Metta / LU (13 Jul 2025)
Metta / LU recent matches
Scores below are shown as Metta / LU goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Skanste | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Leevon / PPK | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Super Nova 2 | Away | 3–1 | Won |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Riga Mariners | Home | 4–0 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | JDFS Alberts | Away | 3–1 | Won |
Metta / LU detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Metta / LU performance
| Fixtures played home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 13 |
| Fixtures played total | 25 |
| Wins home | 11 |
| Wins away | 10 |
| Wins total | 21 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 1 |
| Biggest streak wins | 5 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 12-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-6 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 12 |
| Biggest goals for away | 6 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 7 |
| Clean sheet away | 5 |
| Clean sheet total | 12 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Metta / LU goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 64 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 36 |
| Goals for total | 100 |
| Goals for average home | 5.30 |
| Goals for average away | 2.80 |
| Goals for average total | 4.00 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 13 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 13.13% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 18 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 24 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 24.24% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 15 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 15.15% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 12 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.12% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 17 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 17.17% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals against total home | 8 |
| Goals against total away | 11 |
| Goals against total | 19 |
| Goals against average home | 0.70 |
| Goals against average away | 0.80 |
| Goals against average total | 0.80 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 5.00% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 35.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 5.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 25 |
Mārupe recent matches
Scores below are shown as Mārupe goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Smiltene | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Riga Mariners | Home | 1–6 | Lost |
| 18 Oct 2026 | JFK Ventspils | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Rīgas FS II | Away | 3–2 | Won |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Riga FC II | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
Mārupe detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Mārupe performance
| Fixtures played home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 12 |
| Fixtures played total | 25 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 5 |
| Wins total | 10 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 7 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 11 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-6 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 6 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 4 |
| Clean sheet away | 4 |
| Clean sheet total | 8 |
| Failed to score home | 4 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 7 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Mārupe goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 22 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 17 |
| Goals for total | 39 |
| Goals for average home | 1.70 |
| Goals for average away | 1.40 |
| Goals for average total | 1.60 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 7.89% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 10.53% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 13.16% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 18.42% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 13 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 34.21% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against total home | 24 |
| Goals against total away | 17 |
| Goals against total | 41 |
| Goals against average home | 1.80 |
| Goals against average away | 1.40 |
| Goals against average total | 1.60 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.90% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 24 |