Final result2–0
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Metta / LU
- Betting advice
- Combo Winner : Metta / LU and +1.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Metta / LU | Leevon / PPK |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 54.0% | 46.0% |
| Attack | 54.0% | 46.0% |
| Defence | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| Poisson | 75.0% | 25.0% |
| H2H | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals | 75.0% | 25.0% |
| Total | 63.6% | 36.4% |
Team form and goal analysis
Metta / LU
Recent form (last 5): D W W W W
Average goals scored: 4.20 per match.
Leevon / PPK
Recent form (last 5): W D W W D
Average goals scored: 2.10 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Leevon / PPK 1–3 Metta / LU (28 Jun 2026)
Metta / LU recent matches
Scores below are shown as Metta / LU goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | Super Nova 2 | Away | 3–1 | Won |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Riga Mariners | Home | 4–0 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | JDFS Alberts | Away | 3–1 | Won |
| 12 Sep 2026 | JFK Ventspils | Home | 7–0 | Won |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Valmiera / BSS | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
Metta / LU detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Metta / LU performance
| Fixtures played home | 11 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 12 |
| Fixtures played total | 23 |
| Wins home | 10 |
| Wins away | 9 |
| Wins total | 19 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 1 |
| Biggest streak wins | 5 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 12-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-6 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 12 |
| Biggest goals for away | 6 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 6 |
| Clean sheet away | 5 |
| Clean sheet total | 11 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Metta / LU goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 62 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 34 |
| Goals for total | 96 |
| Goals for average home | 5.60 |
| Goals for average away | 2.80 |
| Goals for average total | 4.20 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 12 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.63% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 17 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 17.89% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 22 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 23.16% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 15 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 12 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.63% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 17 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 17.89% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals against total home | 8 |
| Goals against total away | 10 |
| Goals against total | 18 |
| Goals against average home | 0.70 |
| Goals against average away | 0.80 |
| Goals against average total | 0.80 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 5.26% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 10.53% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 21.05% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 36.84% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 5.26% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 21.05% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 23 |
Leevon / PPK recent matches
Scores below are shown as Leevon / PPK goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 2026 | JDFS Alberts | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 10 Oct 2026 | JFK Ventspils | Away | 4–0 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Rīgas FS II | Home | 6–3 | Won |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Riga FC II | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Tukums II | Away | 3–0 | Won |
Leevon / PPK detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Leevon / PPK performance
| Fixtures played home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 11 |
| Fixtures played total | 23 |
| Wins home | 9 |
| Wins away | 7 |
| Wins total | 16 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 5 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 2 |
| Biggest streak wins | 7 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 6-3 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 6 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 6 |
| Clean sheet total | 7 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 75.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 25.00% |
| Penalty total | 4 |
Leevon / PPK goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 30 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 19 |
| Goals for total | 49 |
| Goals for average home | 2.50 |
| Goals for average away | 1.70 |
| Goals for average total | 2.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.42% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 12 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.58% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against total home | 18 |
| Goals against total away | 9 |
| Goals against total | 27 |
| Goals against average home | 1.50 |
| Goals against average away | 0.80 |
| Goals against average total | 1.20 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 3.57% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 23 |