Al Fahaheel vs Al Sulaibikhat Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Premier League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Premier League

VS

Final result2–2

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Winner : Al Fahaheel and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 50%
50%
HOME WIN
Al FahaheelProbability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
0%
AWAY WIN
Al SulaibikhatProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Al Fahaheel
Betting advice
Combo Winner : Al Fahaheel and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorAl FahaheelAl Sulaibikhat
Form75.0%25.0%
Attack59.0%41.0%
Defence71.0%29.0%
Poisson89.0%11.0%
H2H100.0%0.0%
Goals91.0%9.0%
Total77.0%23.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Al Fahaheel

Recent form (last 5): W W W L L

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Al Sulaibikhat

Recent form (last 5): D D L L D

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Al Fahaheel 3–0 Al Sulaibikhat (11 Jan 2026)
  2. Al Fahaheel 2–0 Al Sulaibikhat (15 Oct 2020)
  3. Al Sulaibikhat 1–3 Al Fahaheel (20 Aug 2020)
  4. Al Fahaheel 1–0 Al Sulaibikhat (22 Jan 2020)
  5. Al Sulaibikhat 0–1 Al Fahaheel (28 Oct 2019)
  6. Al Fahaheel 0–2 Al Sulaibikhat (18 Sep 2019)
  7. Al Sulaibikhat 1–1 Al Fahaheel (03 Apr 2018)
  8. Al Fahaheel 2–2 Al Sulaibikhat (15 Feb 2018)
  9. Al Sulaibikhat 2–3 Al Fahaheel (14 Oct 2017)
  10. Al Fahaheel 1–0 Al Sulaibikhat (05 May 2017)

Al Fahaheel recent matches

Scores below are shown as Al Fahaheel goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01 Nov 2026Al JahraAway0–3Lost
28 Oct 2026Al ArabiAway0–2Lost
18 Oct 2026Al ShababHome2–0Won
11 Oct 2026Al SahelAway4–0Won
24 Sep 2026Al QadsiaAway2–1Won
Al Fahaheel detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Al Fahaheel performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total7
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home1
Losses away3
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Al Fahaheel goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away5
Goals for total12
Goals for average home2.30
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage27.27%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage36.36%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away7
Goals against total10
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage27.27%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage27.27%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage9.09%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Al Sulaibikhat recent matches

Scores below are shown as Al Sulaibikhat goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026Al SalmiyahHome2–2Draw
23 Oct 2026KazmaAway1–2Lost
19 Oct 2026Al KuwaitAway0–7Lost
11 Oct 2026Al JahraHome1–1Draw
04 Sep 2026Al ArabiAway3–3Draw
Al Sulaibikhat detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Al Sulaibikhat performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total7
Wins home0
Wins away0
Wins total0
Draws home3
Draws away1
Draws total4
Losses home0
Losses away3
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins0
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest losses away7-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away7
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Al Sulaibikhat goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away4
Goals for total8
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage16.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away13
Goals against total17
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away3.30
Goals against average total2.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage10.53%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage15.79%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage5.26%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage31.58%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage10.53%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage10.53%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total3
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage15.79%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under6

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Al Fahaheel predictions and analysis, Al Sulaibikhat match tips, or more Premier League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.