Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Liria Prizren
- Betting advice
- Winner : Liria Prizren
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Liria Prizren | FC Besa Peja |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 88.0% | 12.0% |
| Attack | 68.0% | 32.0% |
| Defence | 92.0% | 8.0% |
| Poisson | 82.0% | 18.0% |
| H2H | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals | 80.0% | 20.0% |
| Total | 82.0% | 18.0% |
Team form and goal analysis
Liria Prizren
Recent form (last 5): W W W W W
Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.
FC Besa Peja
Recent form (last 5): D L L L D
Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Liria Prizren 1–0 FC Besa Peja (03 May 2026)
- FC Besa Peja 1–3 Liria Prizren (26 Oct 2025)
Liria Prizren recent matches
Scores below are shown as Liria Prizren goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Nov 2026 | Suhareka | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 31 Oct 2026 | Tefik Canga | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 25 Oct 2026 | KF Lepenci | Away | 4–0 | Won |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Kika | Home | 4–0 | Won |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Trepça Mitrovicë | Away | 1–0 | Won |
Liria Prizren detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Liria Prizren performance
| Fixtures played home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 6 |
| Fixtures played total | 13 |
| Wins home | 6 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 10 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 1 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 1-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 1 |
| Biggest goals against away | 1 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 5 |
| Clean sheet total | 8 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Liria Prizren goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 8 |
| Goals for total | 22 |
| Goals for average home | 2.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.70 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against total home | 4 |
| Goals against total away | 1 |
| Goals against total | 5 |
| Goals against average home | 0.60 |
| Goals against average away | 0.20 |
| Goals against average total | 0.40 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 13 |
FC Besa Peja recent matches
Scores below are shown as FC Besa Peja goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Nov 2026 | Prishtina e Re | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 31 Oct 2026 | Rilindja 1974 | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 25 Oct 2026 | Suhareka | Away | 1–3 | Lost |
| 21 Oct 2026 | Tefik Canga | Home | 1–3 | Lost |
| 17 Oct 2026 | KF Lepenci | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
FC Besa Peja detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
FC Besa Peja performance
| Fixtures played home | 8 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 6 |
| Fixtures played total | 14 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 3 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 7 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 6-4 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 6 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
FC Besa Peja goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 5 |
| Goals for total | 18 |
| Goals for average home | 1.60 |
| Goals for average away | 0.80 |
| Goals for average total | 1.30 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against total home | 15 |
| Goals against total away | 8 |
| Goals against total | 23 |
| Goals against average home | 1.90 |
| Goals against average away | 1.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.60 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 14 |