Zhetysu vs FC Astana Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Premier League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Premier League

VS

Final result2–2

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : draw or FC Astana and -3.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
ZhetysuProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
FC AstanaProbability
GOALS MARKET-3.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
FC Astana
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : draw or FC Astana and -3.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorZhetysuFC Astana
Form33.0%67.0%
Attack44.0%56.0%
Defence40.0%60.0%
Poisson45.0%55.0%
H2H0.0%100.0%
Goals6.0%94.0%
Total33.6%66.4%

Team form and goal analysis

Zhetysu

Recent form (last 5): L L L W D

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

FC Astana

Recent form (last 5): W L W D D

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. FC Astana 4–1 Zhetysu (08 Mar 2026)
  2. Zhetysu 0–2 FC Astana (06 Jul 2025)
  3. FC Astana 3–0 Zhetysu (30 Mar 2025)
  4. FC Astana 5–0 Zhetysu (10 Nov 2024)
  5. Zhetysu 0–2 FC Astana (05 Mar 2024)
  6. FC Astana 2–1 Zhetysu (21 Oct 2023)
  7. Zhetysu 0–2 FC Astana (09 Mar 2023)
  8. FC Astana 2–2 Zhetysu (07 Aug 2022)
  9. Zhetysu 0–0 FC Astana (08 Jul 2022)
  10. Zhetysu 1–3 FC Astana (02 Oct 2021)

Zhetysu recent matches

Scores below are shown as Zhetysu goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026FK Tobol KostanayHome1–1Draw
17 Oct 2026KaisarHome2–1Won
10 Oct 2026Kairat AlmatyAway0–1Lost
18 Sep 2026KaspiyHome0–1Lost
12 Sep 2026Yelimay SemeyAway1–2Lost
Zhetysu detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Zhetysu performance

Fixtures played home14
Fixtures played away15
Fixtures played total29
Wins home4
Wins away2
Wins total6
Draws home4
Draws away4
Draws total8
Losses home6
Losses away9
Losses total15
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home5
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home6
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total9
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Zhetysu goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home12
Goals for total away17
Goals for total29
Goals for average home0.90
Goals for average away1.10
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage30.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under21
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under28
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under29
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under29
Goals against total home16
Goals against total away31
Goals against total47
Goals against average home1.10
Goals against average away2.10
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage13.04%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total8
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage17.39%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage8.70%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage17.39%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage17.39%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total12
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage26.09%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over23
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over14
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under26
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under29

FC Astana recent matches

Scores below are shown as FC Astana goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Oct 2026KaisarHome0–0Draw
18 Oct 2026KaspiyHome2–2Draw
14 Oct 2026IrtyshAway1–0Won
10 Oct 2026FK Tobol KostanayAway1–2Lost
17 Sep 2026Kairat AlmatyHome1–0Won
FC Astana detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

FC Astana performance

Fixtures played home15
Fixtures played away14
Fixtures played total29
Wins home12
Wins away3
Wins total15
Draws home3
Draws away5
Draws total8
Losses home0
Losses away6
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins5
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home7
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total10
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away6
Failed to score total7
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage66.67%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage33.33%
Penalty total3

FC Astana goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home33
Goals for total away13
Goals for total46
Goals for average home2.20
Goals for average away0.90
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage15.22%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total8
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage17.39%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage17.39%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total12
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage26.09%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage8.70%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage15.22%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over15
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under23
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under26
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under29
Goals against total home10
Goals against total away19
Goals against total29
Goals against average home0.70
Goals against average away1.40
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage10.34%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage20.69%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.69%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage13.79%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage13.79%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.69%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under21
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under28
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under28
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under29

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is -3.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Zhetysu predictions and analysis, FC Astana match tips, or more Premier League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.