Final result2–0
Centralnyj Stadion
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Ordabasy
- Betting advice
- Winner : Ordabasy
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Irtysh | Ordabasy |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 32.0% | 68.0% |
| Attack | 29.0% | 71.0% |
| Defence | 21.0% | 79.0% |
| Poisson | 18.0% | 82.0% |
| H2H | 36.0% | 64.0% |
| Goals | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Total | 28.2% | 71.8% |
Team form and goal analysis
Irtysh
Recent form (last 5): W L L L W
Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.
Ordabasy
Recent form (last 5): W W W W D
Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Ordabasy 2–2 Irtysh (07 Mar 2026)
- Ordabasy —–— Irtysh (22 Aug 2020)
- Ordabasy —–— Irtysh (01 Aug 2020)
- Irtysh —–— Ordabasy (16 May 2020)
- Ordabasy 2–0 Irtysh (26 Oct 2019)
- Ordabasy 1–0 Irtysh (28 Jul 2019)
- Irtysh 0–2 Ordabasy (11 May 2019)
- Ordabasy 0–2 Irtysh (22 Sep 2018)
- Irtysh 1–2 Ordabasy (15 Jul 2018)
- Ordabasy 1–0 Irtysh (05 May 2018)
Irtysh recent matches
Scores below are shown as Irtysh goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Oct 2026 | Atyrau | Away | 3–2 | Won |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Kairat Almaty | Away | 0–5 | Lost |
| 14 Oct 2026 | FC Astana | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Kyzyl-Zhar | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Altay | Away | 2–1 | Won |
Irtysh detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Irtysh performance
| Fixtures played home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 15 |
| Fixtures played total | 29 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 7 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 5 |
| Draws total | 8 |
| Losses home | 7 |
| Losses away | 7 |
| Losses total | 14 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 5 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-2 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 5 |
| Failed to score away | 7 |
| Failed to score total | 12 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Irtysh goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 15 |
| Goals for total | 29 |
| Goals for average home | 1.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.00 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals against total home | 19 |
| Goals against total away | 25 |
| Goals against total | 44 |
| Goals against average home | 1.40 |
| Goals against average away | 1.70 |
| Goals against average total | 1.50 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.30% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.95% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 18.60% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 13.95% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 23.26% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.93% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 28 |
Ordabasy recent matches
Scores below are shown as Ordabasy goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct 2026 | Zhenys | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Aktobe | Away | 3–1 | Won |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Kaisar | Away | 4–1 | Won |
| 17 Sep 2026 | Atyrau | Away | 3–0 | Won |
| 12 Sep 2026 | FC Astana | Home | 1–0 | Won |
Ordabasy detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Ordabasy performance
| Fixtures played home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 14 |
| Fixtures played total | 29 |
| Wins home | 12 |
| Wins away | 9 |
| Wins total | 21 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 5 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 7 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 7 |
| Clean sheet away | 6 |
| Clean sheet total | 13 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 4 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 4 |
Ordabasy goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 29 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 30 |
| Goals for total | 59 |
| Goals for average home | 1.90 |
| Goals for average away | 2.10 |
| Goals for average total | 2.00 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.86% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 10.17% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 13.56% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 13.56% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.95% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 20 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 33.90% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 28 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals against total home | 9 |
| Goals against total away | 12 |
| Goals against total | 21 |
| Goals against average home | 0.60 |
| Goals against average away | 0.90 |
| Goals against average total | 0.70 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 29 |