Final result2–2
Astana Arena
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- FC Astana
- Betting advice
- Double chance : FC Astana or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | FC Astana | Kaspiy |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Attack | 58.0% | 42.0% |
| Defence | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| Poisson | 84.0% | 16.0% |
| H2H | 80.0% | 20.0% |
| Goals | 80.0% | 20.0% |
| Total | 69.8% | 30.2% |
Team form and goal analysis
FC Astana
Recent form (last 5): W L W L W
Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.
Kaspiy
Recent form (last 5): W L L W W
Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Kaspiy 1–0 FC Astana (03 May 2026)
- Kaspiy 1–2 FC Astana (02 Jul 2023)
- FC Astana 3–1 Kaspiy (24 Jun 2023)
- Kaspiy 0–3 FC Astana (10 Sep 2022)
- FC Astana 4–0 Kaspiy (22 Apr 2022)
- Kaspiy 0–1 FC Astana (22 Sep 2021)
- FC Astana 3–3 Kaspiy (21 Aug 2021)
- Kaspiy 2–2 FC Astana (29 May 2021)
- FC Astana 2–0 Kaspiy (19 Mar 2021)
- FC Astana —–— Kaspiy (08 Nov 2020)
FC Astana recent matches
Scores below are shown as FC Astana goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Oct 2026 | Irtysh | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 10 Oct 2026 | FK Tobol Kostanay | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 17 Sep 2026 | Kairat Almaty | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Ordabasy | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Yelimay Semey | Home | 4–0 | Won |
FC Astana detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
FC Astana performance
| Fixtures played home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 14 |
| Fixtures played total | 27 |
| Wins home | 12 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 15 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 5 |
| Draws total | 6 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 6 |
| Losses total | 6 |
| Biggest streak wins | 5 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 6 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 9 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 6 |
| Failed to score total | 6 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 66.67% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 33.33% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
FC Astana goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 31 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 13 |
| Goals for total | 44 |
| Goals for average home | 2.40 |
| Goals for average away | 0.90 |
| Goals for average total | 1.60 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.56% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.56% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 17.78% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 12 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 26.67% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 8.89% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 15.56% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against total home | 8 |
| Goals against total away | 19 |
| Goals against total | 27 |
| Goals against average home | 0.60 |
| Goals against average away | 1.40 |
| Goals against average total | 1.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.54% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 19.23% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 19.23% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.54% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 27 |
Kaspiy recent matches
Scores below are shown as Kaspiy goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 2026 | Altay | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Zhetysu | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Aktobe | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Kairat Almaty | Home | 0–3 | Lost |
| 30 Aug 2026 | FK Tobol Kostanay | Home | 1–0 | Won |
Kaspiy detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Kaspiy performance
| Fixtures played home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 13 |
| Fixtures played total | 27 |
| Wins home | 6 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 9 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 5 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 8 |
| Losses total | 13 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 6 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 6 |
| Failed to score total | 8 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 75.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 25.00% |
| Penalty total | 4 |
Kaspiy goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 20 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 9 |
| Goals for total | 29 |
| Goals for average home | 1.40 |
| Goals for average away | 0.70 |
| Goals for average total | 1.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 17.24% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 17.24% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 13.79% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 6.90% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.69% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 24.14% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against total home | 21 |
| Goals against total away | 16 |
| Goals against total | 37 |
| Goals against average home | 1.50 |
| Goals against average away | 1.20 |
| Goals against average total | 1.40 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 8.11% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.51% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 24.32% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 10.81% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 8.11% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 13 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 35.14% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 27 |