Final result4–1
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Jaiyq
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Jaiyq
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Tobol 2 | Jaiyq |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 58.0% | 42.0% |
| Attack | 76.0% | 24.0% |
| Defence | 31.0% | 69.0% |
| Poisson | 53.0% | 47.0% |
| H2H | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Goals | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Total | 54.5% | 45.5% |
Team form and goal analysis
Tobol 2
Recent form (last 5): L L W W D
Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.
Jaiyq
Recent form (last 5): L W L D D
Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Jaiyq 1–0 Tobol 2 (09 Jul 2026)
Tobol 2 recent matches
Scores below are shown as Tobol 2 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08 Oct 2026 | Aktobe Jas | Away | 4–4 | Draw |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Kaspij Aktau 2 | Home | 3–0 | Won |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Ekibastuz | Away | 5–1 | Won |
| 03 Sep 2026 | Sport Academy Kairat | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Taraz | Away | 1–3 | Lost |
Tobol 2 detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Tobol 2 performance
| Fixtures played home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 12 |
| Fixtures played total | 24 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 4 |
| Draws home | 4 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 5 |
| Losses home | 6 |
| Losses away | 9 |
| Losses total | 15 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 5 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-5 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 7-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 5 |
| Biggest goals against home | 5 |
| Biggest goals against away | 7 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 5 |
| Failed to score total | 7 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Tobol 2 goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 27 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 17 |
| Goals for total | 44 |
| Goals for average home | 2.30 |
| Goals for average away | 1.40 |
| Goals for average total | 1.80 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 8.89% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 12 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 26.67% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 17.78% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 2.22% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against total home | 30 |
| Goals against total away | 31 |
| Goals against total | 61 |
| Goals against average home | 2.50 |
| Goals against average away | 2.60 |
| Goals against average total | 2.50 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 18.33% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.67% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 18 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 30.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 22 |
Jaiyq recent matches
Scores below are shown as Jaiyq goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 Oct 2026 | Turan Turkistan | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 17 Sep 2026 | Akademiya Ontustik | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Shakhter Karagandy | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 04 Sep 2026 | Yelimay Semey 2 | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Aktobe Jas | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
Jaiyq detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Jaiyq performance
| Fixtures played home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 12 |
| Fixtures played total | 24 |
| Wins home | 6 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 9 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 5 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 6 |
| Losses total | 10 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-5 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 5 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 6 |
| Clean sheet away | 4 |
| Clean sheet total | 10 |
| Failed to score home | 4 |
| Failed to score away | 5 |
| Failed to score total | 9 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 66.67% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 33.33% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Jaiyq goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 9 |
| Goals for total | 22 |
| Goals for average home | 1.10 |
| Goals for average away | 0.80 |
| Goals for average total | 0.90 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 4.76% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 23.81% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against total home | 12 |
| Goals against total away | 15 |
| Goals against total | 27 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 1.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.10 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 17.86% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 10.71% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 23 |