Final result2–0
Shakhter Stadion
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Shakhter Karagandy
- Betting advice
- Winner : Shakhter Karagandy
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Shakhter Karagandy | Akademiya Ontustik |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Attack | 62.0% | 38.0% |
| Defence | 80.0% | 20.0% |
| Poisson | 95.0% | 5.0% |
| H2H | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals | 80.0% | 20.0% |
| Total | 73.4% | 26.6% |
Team form and goal analysis
Shakhter Karagandy
Recent form (last 5): W W W W D
Average goals scored: 2.80 per match.
Akademiya Ontustik
Recent form (last 5): W W W W D
Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Akademiya Ontustik 1–2 Shakhter Karagandy (02 Jul 2026)
- Akademiya Ontustik 0–2 Shakhter Karagandy (25 Sep 2025)
- Shakhter Karagandy 4–1 Akademiya Ontustik (27 Jun 2025)
Shakhter Karagandy recent matches
Scores below are shown as Shakhter Karagandy goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Sep 2026 | Taraz | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Jaiyq | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 03 Sep 2026 | Khan Tengri | Home | 4–0 | Won |
| 27 Aug 2026 | Yelimay Semey 2 | Away | 3–0 | Won |
| 21 Aug 2026 | Astana II | Home | 4–0 | Won |
Shakhter Karagandy detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Shakhter Karagandy performance
| Fixtures played home | 11 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 12 |
| Fixtures played total | 23 |
| Wins home | 10 |
| Wins away | 10 |
| Wins total | 20 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 1 |
| Biggest streak wins | 15 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 7-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-6 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-3 |
| Biggest goals for home | 7 |
| Biggest goals for away | 6 |
| Biggest goals against home | 1 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 10 |
| Clean sheet away | 8 |
| Clean sheet total | 18 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Shakhter Karagandy goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 32 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 32 |
| Goals for total | 64 |
| Goals for average home | 2.90 |
| Goals for average away | 2.70 |
| Goals for average total | 2.80 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 6.35% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 15.87% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 15 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 23.81% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 13 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.63% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 12 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals against total home | 1 |
| Goals against total away | 7 |
| Goals against total | 8 |
| Goals against average home | 0.10 |
| Goals against average away | 0.60 |
| Goals against average total | 0.30 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 23 |
Akademiya Ontustik recent matches
Scores below are shown as Akademiya Ontustik goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Sep 2026 | Jaiyq | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 10 Sep 2026 | Yelimay Semey 2 | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 03 Sep 2026 | Aktobe Jas | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 27 Aug 2026 | Kaspij Aktau 2 | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 20 Aug 2026 | Ekibastuz | Home | 3–2 | Won |
Akademiya Ontustik detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Akademiya Ontustik performance
| Fixtures played home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 11 |
| Fixtures played total | 23 |
| Wins home | 7 |
| Wins away | 6 |
| Wins total | 13 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 6 |
| Biggest streak wins | 4 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 6 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 4 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Akademiya Ontustik goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 20 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 16 |
| Goals for total | 36 |
| Goals for average home | 1.70 |
| Goals for average away | 1.50 |
| Goals for average total | 1.60 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 8.57% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 17.14% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 5.71% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.43% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 13 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 37.14% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against total home | 14 |
| Goals against total away | 13 |
| Goals against total | 27 |
| Goals against average home | 1.20 |
| Goals against average away | 1.20 |
| Goals against average total | 1.20 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 10.71% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 23 |