Final result2–1
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Khan Tengri
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Khan Tengri or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Khan Tengri | Aktobe Jas |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 56.0% | 44.0% |
| Attack | 47.0% | 53.0% |
| Defence | 57.0% | 43.0% |
| Poisson | 65.0% | 35.0% |
| H2H | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| Goals | 57.0% | 43.0% |
| Total | 57.0% | 43.0% |
Team form and goal analysis
Khan Tengri
Recent form (last 5): W L D L D
Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.
Aktobe Jas
Recent form (last 5): W L L L D
Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Aktobe Jas 5–2 Khan Tengri (09 Jul 2026)
- Aktobe Jas 3–1 Khan Tengri (24 Oct 2025)
- Khan Tengri 2–0 Aktobe Jas (10 Apr 2025)
- Aktobe Jas 0–2 Khan Tengri (16 Aug 2024)
- Khan Tengri 6–2 Aktobe Jas (31 May 2024)
- Khan Tengri 1–1 Aktobe Jas (14 Sep 2023)
- Aktobe Jas 0–3 Khan Tengri (26 May 2023)
Khan Tengri recent matches
Scores below are shown as Khan Tengri goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 Oct 2026 | Ekibastuz | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Sport Academy Kairat | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Taraz | Away | 3–3 | Draw |
| 03 Sep 2026 | Shakhter Karagandy | Away | 0–4 | Lost |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Astana II | Home | 3–0 | Won |
Khan Tengri detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Khan Tengri performance
| Fixtures played home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 12 |
| Fixtures played total | 24 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 7 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 5 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 7 |
| Losses total | 12 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 7 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 3-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 4 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 5 |
| Failed to score home | 5 |
| Failed to score away | 4 |
| Failed to score total | 9 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Khan Tengri goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 16 |
| Goals for total | 30 |
| Goals for average home | 1.20 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.30 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 26.67% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 23.33% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 3.33% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against total home | 13 |
| Goals against total away | 32 |
| Goals against total | 45 |
| Goals against average home | 1.10 |
| Goals against average away | 2.70 |
| Goals against average total | 1.90 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.56% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 24.44% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.56% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 22 |
Aktobe Jas recent matches
Scores below are shown as Aktobe Jas goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08 Oct 2026 | Tobol 2 | Home | 4–4 | Draw |
| 17 Sep 2026 | Arys | Away | 1–4 | Lost |
| 10 Sep 2026 | Turan Turkistan | Home | 1–3 | Lost |
| 03 Sep 2026 | Akademiya Ontustik | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Jaiyq | Home | 1–0 | Won |
Aktobe Jas detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Aktobe Jas performance
| Fixtures played home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 12 |
| Fixtures played total | 24 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 6 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 6 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 7 |
| Losses total | 12 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-2 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-5 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-6 |
| Biggest losses away | 7-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 5 |
| Biggest goals against home | 6 |
| Biggest goals against away | 7 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 5 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Aktobe Jas goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 23 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 19 |
| Goals for total | 42 |
| Goals for average home | 1.90 |
| Goals for average away | 1.60 |
| Goals for average total | 1.80 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 17.78% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 12 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 26.67% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 17.78% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 24.44% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals against total home | 30 |
| Goals against total away | 43 |
| Goals against total | 73 |
| Goals against average home | 2.50 |
| Goals against average away | 3.60 |
| Goals against average total | 3.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 12 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 17.14% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.71% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 15.71% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 12.86% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 14 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 13 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 18.57% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 19 |