Final result1–2
Noevir Stadium Kobe
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- INAC Kobe Leonessa W
- Betting advice
- Double chance : INAC Kobe Leonessa W or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | INAC Kobe Leonessa W | JEF United W |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 63.0% | 38.0% |
| Attack | 68.0% | 32.0% |
| Defence | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| Poisson | 71.0% | 29.0% |
| H2H | 80.0% | 20.0% |
| Goals | 71.0% | 29.0% |
| Total | 65.5% | 34.7% |
Team form and goal analysis
INAC Kobe Leonessa W
Recent form (last 5): W L D W W
Average goals scored: 2.60 per match.
JEF United W
Recent form (last 5): L L W W
Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.
Head-to-head record
- INAC Kobe Leonessa W 4–0 JEF United W (29 Mar 2026)
- JEF United W 0–1 INAC Kobe Leonessa W (05 Oct 2025)
- INAC Kobe Leonessa W 2–1 JEF United W (16 Mar 2025)
- JEF United W 1–2 INAC Kobe Leonessa W (24 Nov 2024)
- JEF United W 2–1 INAC Kobe Leonessa W (12 May 2024)
- INAC Kobe Leonessa W 2–0 JEF United W (16 Mar 2024)
- JEF United W 0–1 INAC Kobe Leonessa W (04 Jun 2023)
- INAC Kobe Leonessa W 4–2 JEF United W (30 Oct 2022)
- JEF United W 0–1 INAC Kobe Leonessa W (12 Mar 2022)
- INAC Kobe Leonessa W 2–0 JEF United W (26 Sep 2021)
INAC Kobe Leonessa W recent matches
Scores below are shown as INAC Kobe Leonessa W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 2026 | Vegalta Sendai W | Away | 4–3 | Won |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Nojima Stella W | Away | 4–1 | Won |
| 02 Sep 2026 | Parceiro Nagano W | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Elfen Saitama W | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima W | Home | 2–1 | Won |
INAC Kobe Leonessa W detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
INAC Kobe Leonessa W performance
| Fixtures played home | 2 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 3 |
| Fixtures played total | 5 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 3 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 1 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 0 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
INAC Kobe Leonessa W goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 9 |
| Goals for total | 13 |
| Goals for average home | 2.00 |
| Goals for average away | 3.00 |
| Goals for average total | 2.60 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 30.77% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against total home | 3 |
| Goals against total away | 6 |
| Goals against total | 9 |
| Goals against average home | 1.50 |
| Goals against average away | 2.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.80 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 5 |
JEF United W recent matches
Scores below are shown as JEF United W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 2026 | Urawa Reds W | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Vegalta Sendai W | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Cerezo Osaka W | Home | 1–3 | Lost |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Tokyo Verdy Beleza W | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 16 May 2026 | Urawa Reds W | Home | 1–0 | Won |
JEF United W detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
JEF United W performance
| Fixtures played home | 3 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 1 |
| Fixtures played total | 4 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 2 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 0 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 2 |
| Biggest streak wins | 0 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 1 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
JEF United W goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 1 |
| Goals for total | 6 |
| Goals for average home | 1.70 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.50 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against total home | 4 |
| Goals against total away | 2 |
| Goals against total | 6 |
| Goals against average home | 1.30 |
| Goals against average away | 2.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.50 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 66.67% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 4 |