Sagamihara vs Kamatamare Sanuki Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for J3 League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

J3 League

VS

Final result3–2

Sagamihara Gion Stadium

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Sagamihara or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
SagamiharaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Kamatamare SanukiProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Sagamihara
Betting advice
Double chance : Sagamihara or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorSagamiharaKamatamare Sanuki
Form89.0%11.0%
Attack67.0%33.0%
Defence63.0%38.0%
Poisson62.0%38.0%
H2H62.0%38.0%
Goals50.0%50.0%
Total65.5%34.7%

Team form and goal analysis

Sagamihara

Recent form (last 5): D W L D W

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Kamatamare Sanuki

Recent form (last 5): L L L L D

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Kamatamare Sanuki 2–0 Sagamihara (21 Sep 2025)
  2. Sagamihara 1–1 Kamatamare Sanuki (30 Mar 2025)
  3. Kamatamare Sanuki 0–0 Sagamihara (21 Jul 2024)
  4. Sagamihara 2–1 Kamatamare Sanuki (30 Mar 2024)
  5. Sagamihara 1–0 Kamatamare Sanuki (05 Aug 2023)
  6. Kamatamare Sanuki 1–0 Sagamihara (19 Mar 2023)
  7. Kamatamare Sanuki 2–2 Sagamihara (23 Oct 2022)
  8. Sagamihara 0–1 Kamatamare Sanuki (18 Jun 2022)
  9. Kamatamare Sanuki 1–1 Sagamihara (18 Oct 2020)
  10. Sagamihara 2–2 Kamatamare Sanuki (02 Sep 2020)

Sagamihara recent matches

Scores below are shown as Sagamihara goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
03 Oct 2026OsakaHome1–0Won
26 Sep 2026Renofa YamaguchiAway2–2Draw
20 Sep 2026KitakyushuHome1–2Lost
13 Sep 2026Matsumoto YamagaAway3–1Won
05 Sep 2026Parceiro NaganoHome1–1Draw
Sagamihara detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Sagamihara performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total9
Wins home2
Wins away2
Wins total4
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Sagamihara goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away10
Goals for total15
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away2.50
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage7.14%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away6
Goals against total10
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage36.36%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Kamatamare Sanuki recent matches

Scores below are shown as Kamatamare Sanuki goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
04 Oct 2026Tochigi SCHome0–0Draw
26 Sep 2026FC GifuHome3–4Lost
19 Sep 2026Ehime FCAway1–2Lost
13 Sep 2026FC RyukyuAway0–1Lost
09 Sep 2026JEF United ChibaHome0–2Lost
Kamatamare Sanuki detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Kamatamare Sanuki performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total9
Wins home0
Wins away1
Wins total1
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home3
Losses away3
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses6
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Kamatamare Sanuki goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away4
Goals for total10
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage30.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage30.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home11
Goals against total away6
Goals against total17
Goals against average home2.80
Goals against average away1.20
Goals against average total1.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage11.76%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.76%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage29.41%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage11.76%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage17.65%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Sagamihara predictions and analysis, Kamatamare Sanuki match tips, or more J3 League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.