Renofa Yamaguchi vs Kochi United Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for J3 League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

J3 League

VS

Final result2–0

Ishin Me-Life Stadium

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONWinner : Renofa YamaguchiSelection confidence: 50%
50%
HOME WIN
Renofa YamaguchiProbability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
0%
AWAY WIN
Kochi UnitedProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Renofa Yamaguchi
Betting advice
Winner : Renofa Yamaguchi

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorRenofa YamaguchiKochi United
Form93.0%7.0%
Attack82.0%18.0%
Defence79.0%21.0%
Poisson100.0%0.0%
H2H100.0%0.0%
Goals60.0%40.0%
Total78.5%21.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Renofa Yamaguchi

Recent form (last 5): W W D W W

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Kochi United

Recent form (last 5): D L L L L

Average goals scored: 0.40 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Kochi United 2–3 Renofa Yamaguchi (30 May 2026)

Renofa Yamaguchi recent matches

Scores below are shown as Renofa Yamaguchi goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
11 Oct 2026Tochigi SCAway1–0Won
03 Oct 2026FC GifuAway2–0Won
26 Sep 2026SagamiharaHome2–2Draw
20 Sep 2026KanazawaAway2–1Won
12 Sep 2026Thespakusatsu GunmaHome2–0Won
Renofa Yamaguchi detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Renofa Yamaguchi performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total10
Wins home2
Wins away4
Wins total6
Draws home2
Draws away0
Draws total2
Losses home0
Losses away2
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Renofa Yamaguchi goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away9
Goals for total14
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage14.29%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home2
Goals against total away5
Goals against total7
Goals against average home0.50
Goals against average away0.80
Goals against average total0.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage42.86%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage28.57%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Kochi United recent matches

Scores below are shown as Kochi United goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
10 Oct 2026Parceiro NaganoHome1–3Lost
03 Oct 2026KitakyushuAway0–2Lost
26 Sep 2026OsakaHome0–4Lost
19 Sep 2026Thespakusatsu GunmaAway0–1Lost
13 Sep 2026KanazawaHome1–1Draw
Kochi United detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Kochi United performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total10
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home2
Draws away0
Draws total2
Losses home3
Losses away4
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest losses away7-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away0
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away7
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total7
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Kochi United goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away0
Goals for total4
Goals for average home0.70
Goals for average away0.00
Goals for average total0.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage16.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home11
Goals against total away12
Goals against total23
Goals against average home1.80
Goals against average away3.00
Goals against average total2.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage9.52%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage4.76%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage19.05%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage19.05%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage14.29%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Renofa Yamaguchi predictions and analysis, Kochi United match tips, or more J3 League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.