Final result0–2
Ishin Me-Life Stadium
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Renofa Yamaguchi
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Renofa Yamaguchi or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Renofa Yamaguchi | Kitakyushu |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 57.0% | 43.0% |
| Attack | 47.0% | 53.0% |
| Defence | 75.0% | 25.0% |
| Poisson | 86.0% | 14.0% |
| H2H | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| Goals | 57.0% | 43.0% |
| Total | 63.7% | 36.3% |
Team form and goal analysis
Renofa Yamaguchi
Recent form (last 5): W W W L W
Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.
Kitakyushu
Recent form (last 5): W L W L W
Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Kitakyushu 2–2 Renofa Yamaguchi (25 Apr 2026)
- Renofa Yamaguchi 0–1 Kitakyushu (22 Mar 2026)
- Renofa Yamaguchi 2–1 Kitakyushu (03 Jun 2024)
- Renofa Yamaguchi 3–1 Kitakyushu (25 Feb 2024)
- Renofa Yamaguchi 0–1 Kitakyushu (13 Nov 2021)
- Kitakyushu 0–0 Renofa Yamaguchi (21 Apr 2021)
- Renofa Yamaguchi 4–1 Kitakyushu (06 Dec 2020)
- Kitakyushu 2–0 Renofa Yamaguchi (25 Jul 2020)
- Renofa Yamaguchi 5–1 Kitakyushu (10 Jul 2016)
- Kitakyushu 0–1 Renofa Yamaguchi (06 Mar 2016)
Renofa Yamaguchi recent matches
Scores below are shown as Renofa Yamaguchi goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Oct 2026 | Matsumoto Yamaga | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 21 Oct 2026 | Ehime FC | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Kochi United | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Tochigi SC | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 03 Oct 2026 | FC Gifu | Away | 2–0 | Won |
Renofa Yamaguchi detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Renofa Yamaguchi performance
| Fixtures played home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 8 |
| Fixtures played total | 13 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 5 |
| Wins total | 8 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 4 |
| Clean sheet away | 4 |
| Clean sheet total | 8 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Renofa Yamaguchi goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 12 |
| Goals for total | 19 |
| Goals for average home | 1.40 |
| Goals for average away | 1.50 |
| Goals for average total | 1.50 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 21.05% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 21.05% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 10.53% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 21.05% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 10.53% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against total home | 2 |
| Goals against total away | 7 |
| Goals against total | 9 |
| Goals against average home | 0.40 |
| Goals against average away | 0.90 |
| Goals against average total | 0.70 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 13 |
Kitakyushu recent matches
Scores below are shown as Kitakyushu goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Oct 2026 | Parceiro Nagano | Home | 3–1 | Won |
| 21 Oct 2026 | Fukushima United | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Osaka | Home | 3–1 | Won |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Nara Club | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Kochi United | Home | 2–0 | Won |
Kitakyushu detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Kitakyushu performance
| Fixtures played home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 6 |
| Fixtures played total | 13 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 4 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 5 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 75.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 25.00% |
| Penalty total | 4 |
Kitakyushu goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 7 |
| Goals for total | 19 |
| Goals for average home | 1.70 |
| Goals for average away | 1.20 |
| Goals for average total | 1.50 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 21.05% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 5.26% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 31.58% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 31.58% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 10.53% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against total home | 8 |
| Goals against total away | 14 |
| Goals against total | 22 |
| Goals against average home | 1.10 |
| Goals against average away | 2.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.70 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 4.55% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 13 |