Parceiro Nagano vs Biwako Shiga Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for J3 League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

J3 League

VS

Final result3–1

Nagano U Stadium

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Parceiro Nagano or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Parceiro NaganoProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Biwako ShigaProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Parceiro Nagano
Betting advice
Double chance : Parceiro Nagano or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorParceiro NaganoBiwako Shiga
Form75.0%25.0%
Attack67.0%33.0%
Defence59.0%41.0%
Poisson44.0%56.0%
H2H80.0%20.0%
Goals65.0%35.0%
Total65.0%35.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Parceiro Nagano

Recent form (last 5): L W W L L

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Biwako Shiga

Recent form (last 5): D D L L L

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Biwako Shiga 1–5 Parceiro Nagano (21 Jul 2013)
  2. Parceiro Nagano 2–2 Biwako Shiga (11 May 2013)
  3. Biwako Shiga 3–3 Parceiro Nagano (28 Oct 2012)
  4. Parceiro Nagano 3–1 Biwako Shiga (22 Apr 2012)

Parceiro Nagano recent matches

Scores below are shown as Parceiro Nagano goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Oct 2026KitakyushuAway1–3Lost
21 Oct 2026FC RyukyuHome0–1Lost
18 Oct 2026Matsumoto YamagaHome2–1Won
10 Oct 2026Kochi UnitedAway3–1Won
03 Oct 2026Nara ClubHome0–1Lost
Parceiro Nagano detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Parceiro Nagano performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total13
Wins home3
Wins away2
Wins total5
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home3
Losses away3
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away4-2
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Parceiro Nagano goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away11
Goals for total17
Goals for average home0.90
Goals for average away1.80
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage23.53%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage23.53%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage5.88%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage29.41%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage5.88%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under13
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away13
Goals against total19
Goals against average home0.90
Goals against average away2.20
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage5.26%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage5.26%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage5.26%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage26.32%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage15.79%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage42.11%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under13

Biwako Shiga recent matches

Scores below are shown as Biwako Shiga goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Oct 2026KanazawaHome1–5Lost
21 Oct 2026Tochigi SCAway0–1Lost
18 Oct 2026SagamiharaHome0–2Lost
10 Oct 2026Fukushima UnitedAway2–2Draw
02 Oct 2026Roasso KumamotoHome0–0Draw
Biwako Shiga detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Biwako Shiga performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total13
Wins home1
Wins away3
Wins total4
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home5
Losses away2
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home1-5
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home4
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Biwako Shiga goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away12
Goals for total17
Goals for average home0.70
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage23.53%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage23.53%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage23.53%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage17.65%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under13
Goals against total home13
Goals against total away11
Goals against total24
Goals against average home1.90
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total1.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage41.67%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage4.17%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Parceiro Nagano predictions and analysis, Biwako Shiga match tips, or more J3 League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.