Nara Club vs Thespakusatsu Gunma Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for J3 League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

J3 League

VS

Final result3–0

Konoike Athletic Stadium

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Nara Club or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Nara ClubProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Thespakusatsu GunmaProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Nara Club
Betting advice
Double chance : Nara Club or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorNara ClubThespakusatsu Gunma
Form56.0%44.0%
Attack60.0%40.0%
Defence62.0%38.0%
Poisson81.0%19.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals50.0%50.0%
Total59.8%40.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Nara Club

Recent form (last 5): W W L L W

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

Thespakusatsu Gunma

Recent form (last 5): W D L W L

Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Thespakusatsu Gunma 2–0 Nara Club (25 Oct 2025)
  2. Nara Club 3–1 Thespakusatsu Gunma (23 Mar 2025)

Nara Club recent matches

Scores below are shown as Nara Club goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026Kamatamare SanukiAway2–0Won
24 Oct 2026FC RyukyuHome1–3Lost
21 Oct 2026OsakaAway0–2Lost
17 Oct 2026KanazawaAway1–0Won
10 Oct 2026KitakyushuHome2–0Won
Nara Club detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Nara Club performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away8
Fixtures played total14
Wins home4
Wins away4
Wins total8
Draws home0
Draws away2
Draws total2
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins6
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Nara Club goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home13
Goals for total away12
Goals for total25
Goals for average home2.20
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.54%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage26.92%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under14
Goals against total home9
Goals against total away12
Goals against total21
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage5.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage30.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage15.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage15.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under14

Thespakusatsu Gunma recent matches

Scores below are shown as Thespakusatsu Gunma goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026KanazawaAway0–4Lost
24 Oct 2026Kamatamare SanukiHome1–0Won
21 Oct 2026Matsumoto YamagaAway0–2Lost
17 Oct 2026Gainare TottoriAway1–1Draw
10 Oct 2026FC RyukyuHome2–1Won
Thespakusatsu Gunma detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Thespakusatsu Gunma performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total14
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home4
Losses away5
Losses total9
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Thespakusatsu Gunma goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away4
Goals for total12
Goals for average home1.10
Goals for average away0.60
Goals for average total0.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under14
Goals against total home12
Goals against total away14
Goals against total26
Goals against average home1.70
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage19.23%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage19.23%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage11.54%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage11.54%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage11.54%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage3.85%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under14

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Nara Club predictions and analysis, Thespakusatsu Gunma match tips, or more J3 League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.