Nara Club vs FC Ryukyu Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for J3 League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

J3 League

VS

Final result1–3

Konoike Athletic Stadium

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONWinner : Nara ClubSelection confidence: 50%
50%
HOME WIN
Nara ClubProbability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
0%
AWAY WIN
FC RyukyuProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Nara Club
Betting advice
Winner : Nara Club

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorNara ClubFC Ryukyu
Form63.0%37.0%
Attack67.0%33.0%
Defence63.0%38.0%
Poisson77.0%23.0%
H2H60.0%40.0%
Goals64.0%36.0%
Total65.7%34.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Nara Club

Recent form (last 5): W W W W L

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

FC Ryukyu

Recent form (last 5): D L L W W

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. FC Ryukyu 0–2 Nara Club (04 Oct 2025)
  2. Nara Club 2–1 FC Ryukyu (08 Mar 2025)
  3. FC Ryukyu 1–4 Nara Club (21 Jul 2024)
  4. Nara Club 1–2 FC Ryukyu (24 Feb 2024)
  5. Nara Club 0–1 FC Ryukyu (23 Sep 2023)
  6. FC Ryukyu 0–2 Nara Club (08 Apr 2023)

Nara Club recent matches

Scores below are shown as Nara Club goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
21 Oct 2026OsakaAway0–2Lost
17 Oct 2026KanazawaAway1–0Won
10 Oct 2026KitakyushuHome2–0Won
03 Oct 2026Parceiro NaganoAway1–0Won
26 Sep 2026Biwako ShigaHome4–1Won
Nara Club detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Nara Club performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total12
Wins home4
Wins away3
Wins total7
Draws home0
Draws away2
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins6
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away2-3
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Nara Club goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home12
Goals for total away10
Goals for total22
Goals for average home2.40
Goals for average away1.40
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage21.74%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage21.74%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage17.39%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage8.70%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage30.43%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away12
Goals against total18
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away1.70
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage5.88%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage29.41%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage11.76%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage11.76%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage11.76%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage29.41%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

FC Ryukyu recent matches

Scores below are shown as FC Ryukyu goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
21 Oct 2026Parceiro NaganoAway1–0Won
17 Oct 2026Tochigi SCHome1–0Won
10 Oct 2026Thespakusatsu GunmaAway1–2Lost
03 Oct 2026KanazawaHome0–2Lost
26 Sep 2026Ehime FCHome1–1Draw
FC Ryukyu detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

FC Ryukyu performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total12
Wins home4
Wins away1
Wins total5
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away4
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

FC Ryukyu goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away5
Goals for total13
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage28.57%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away10
Goals against total14
Goals against average home0.70
Goals against average away1.70
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage30.77%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage23.08%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Nara Club predictions and analysis, FC Ryukyu match tips, or more J3 League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.