Kochi United vs Sagamihara Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for J3 League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

J3 League

VS

Final result1–3

Kochi Haruno Athletic Stadium

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONWinner : SagamiharaSelection confidence: 50%
0%
HOME WIN
Kochi UnitedProbability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
50%
AWAY WIN
SagamiharaProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Sagamihara
Betting advice
Winner : Sagamihara

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorKochi UnitedSagamihara
Form9.0%91.0%
Attack22.0%78.0%
Defence29.0%71.0%
Poisson16.0%84.0%
H2H20.0%80.0%
Goals0.0%100.0%
Total19.2%80.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Kochi United

Recent form (last 5): L L L L D

Average goals scored: 0.40 per match.

Sagamihara

Recent form (last 5): W W W L D

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Kochi United 0–1 Sagamihara (26 Oct 2025)
  2. Sagamihara 0–0 Kochi United (14 Jun 2025)

Kochi United recent matches

Scores below are shown as Kochi United goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Oct 2026Gainare TottoriAway0–0Draw
21 Oct 2026Kagoshima UnitedAway1–3Lost
18 Oct 2026Renofa YamaguchiAway0–2Lost
10 Oct 2026Parceiro NaganoHome1–3Lost
03 Oct 2026KitakyushuAway0–2Lost
Kochi United detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Kochi United performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total13
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home3
Losses away6
Losses total9
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses6
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest losses away7-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away7
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away6
Failed to score total9
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Kochi United goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away1
Goals for total5
Goals for average home0.70
Goals for average away0.10
Goals for average total0.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage42.86%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under13
Goals against total home11
Goals against total away17
Goals against total28
Goals against average home1.80
Goals against average away2.40
Goals against average total2.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage3.85%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage19.23%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage19.23%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage26.92%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage15.38%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Sagamihara recent matches

Scores below are shown as Sagamihara goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026Tochigi SCHome0–0Draw
21 Oct 2026FC GifuAway1–2Lost
18 Oct 2026Biwako ShigaAway2–0Won
09 Oct 2026Kamatamare SanukiHome3–2Won
03 Oct 2026OsakaHome1–0Won
Sagamihara detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Sagamihara performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total13
Wins home3
Wins away3
Wins total6
Draws home3
Draws away1
Draws total4
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-2
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Sagamihara goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away13
Goals for total21
Goals for average home1.10
Goals for average away2.20
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage15.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under13
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away8
Goals against total14
Goals against average home0.90
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under13

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Kochi United predictions and analysis, Sagamihara match tips, or more J3 League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.