Final result1–0
Pikara
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Matsumoto Yamaga
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Matsumoto Yamaga
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Kamatamare Sanuki | Matsumoto Yamaga |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 25.0% | 75.0% |
| Attack | 42.0% | 58.0% |
| Defence | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Poisson | 24.0% | 76.0% |
| H2H | 29.0% | 71.0% |
| Goals | 31.0% | 69.0% |
| Total | 30.7% | 69.3% |
Team form and goal analysis
Kamatamare Sanuki
Recent form (last 5): L L W L L
Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.
Matsumoto Yamaga
Recent form (last 5): W L W L W
Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Matsumoto Yamaga 1–2 Kamatamare Sanuki (26 Oct 2025)
- Kamatamare Sanuki 0–2 Matsumoto Yamaga (13 Apr 2025)
- Kamatamare Sanuki 1–4 Matsumoto Yamaga (22 Sep 2024)
- Matsumoto Yamaga 2–1 Kamatamare Sanuki (20 Apr 2024)
- Kamatamare Sanuki 0–0 Matsumoto Yamaga (26 Nov 2023)
- Matsumoto Yamaga 2–0 Kamatamare Sanuki (17 Jun 2023)
- Matsumoto Yamaga 1–0 Kamatamare Sanuki (27 Aug 2022)
- Kamatamare Sanuki 1–2 Matsumoto Yamaga (13 Mar 2022)
- Kamatamare Sanuki 0–1 Matsumoto Yamaga (11 Aug 2018)
- Matsumoto Yamaga 1–1 Kamatamare Sanuki (08 Apr 2018)
Kamatamare Sanuki recent matches
Scores below are shown as Kamatamare Sanuki goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Nara Club | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Thespakusatsu Gunma | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 21 Oct 2026 | Kanazawa | Home | 3–1 | Won |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Roasso Kumamoto | Home | 0–3 | Lost |
| 09 Oct 2026 | Sagamihara | Away | 2–3 | Lost |
Kamatamare Sanuki detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Kamatamare Sanuki performance
| Fixtures played home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 7 |
| Fixtures played total | 14 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 2 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 10 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 6 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 4 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 7 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Kamatamare Sanuki goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 9 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 6 |
| Goals for total | 15 |
| Goals for average home | 1.30 |
| Goals for average away | 0.90 |
| Goals for average total | 1.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 26.67% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against total home | 17 |
| Goals against total away | 10 |
| Goals against total | 27 |
| Goals against average home | 2.40 |
| Goals against average away | 1.40 |
| Goals against average total | 1.90 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 7.41% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 25.93% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 14 |
Matsumoto Yamaga recent matches
Scores below are shown as Matsumoto Yamaga goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Fukushima United | Away | 3–1 | Won |
| 25 Oct 2026 | Renofa Yamaguchi | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 21 Oct 2026 | Thespakusatsu Gunma | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Parceiro Nagano | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
Matsumoto Yamaga detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Matsumoto Yamaga performance
| Fixtures played home | 8 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 6 |
| Fixtures played total | 14 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 4 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 5 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 5 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 5 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 5 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Matsumoto Yamaga goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 8 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 7 |
| Goals for total | 15 |
| Goals for average home | 1.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.20 |
| Goals for average total | 1.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 35.71% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against total home | 11 |
| Goals against total away | 5 |
| Goals against total | 16 |
| Goals against average home | 1.40 |
| Goals against average away | 0.80 |
| Goals against average total | 1.10 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 29.41% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 29.41% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 5.88% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 14 |