FC Ryukyu vs Gainare Tottori Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for J3 League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

J3 League

VS

Final result5–2

Okinawa Athletic Park Stadium

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : FC Ryukyu or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
FC RyukyuProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Gainare TottoriProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
FC Ryukyu
Betting advice
Double chance : FC Ryukyu or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorFC RyukyuGainare Tottori
Form64.0%36.0%
Attack75.0%25.0%
Defence50.0%50.0%
Poisson76.0%24.0%
H2H40.0%60.0%
Goals42.0%58.0%
Total57.8%42.2%

Team form and goal analysis

FC Ryukyu

Recent form (last 5): L L W W W

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Gainare Tottori

Recent form (last 5): W L D L D

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. FC Ryukyu 1–3 Gainare Tottori (17 May 2026)
  2. Gainare Tottori 0–0 FC Ryukyu (08 Mar 2026)
  3. FC Ryukyu 1–0 Gainare Tottori (12 Jul 2025)
  4. Gainare Tottori 2–0 FC Ryukyu (03 May 2025)
  5. FC Ryukyu 3–1 Gainare Tottori (31 Aug 2024)
  6. Gainare Tottori 2–1 FC Ryukyu (28 Apr 2024)
  7. Gainare Tottori 3–2 FC Ryukyu (19 Nov 2023)
  8. FC Ryukyu 2–3 Gainare Tottori (03 May 2023)
  9. Gainare Tottori 1–3 FC Ryukyu (20 Oct 2018)
  10. FC Ryukyu 2–2 Gainare Tottori (21 Mar 2018)

FC Ryukyu recent matches

Scores below are shown as FC Ryukyu goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026Nara ClubAway3–1Won
21 Oct 2026Parceiro NaganoAway1–0Won
17 Oct 2026Tochigi SCHome1–0Won
10 Oct 2026Thespakusatsu GunmaAway1–2Lost
03 Oct 2026KanazawaHome0–2Lost
FC Ryukyu detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

FC Ryukyu performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total13
Wins home4
Wins away2
Wins total6
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away4
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

FC Ryukyu goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away8
Goals for total16
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away1.10
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage5.88%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage29.41%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage23.53%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under13
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away11
Goals against total15
Goals against average home0.70
Goals against average away1.60
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage21.43%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage21.43%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under13

Gainare Tottori recent matches

Scores below are shown as Gainare Tottori goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Oct 2026Kochi UnitedHome0–0Draw
21 Oct 2026Roasso KumamotoAway0–3Lost
17 Oct 2026Thespakusatsu GunmaHome1–1Draw
14 Oct 2026Cerezo OsakaHome2–3Lost
11 Oct 2026FC GifuHome0–1Lost
Gainare Tottori detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Gainare Tottori performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total13
Wins home1
Wins away3
Wins total4
Draws home3
Draws away0
Draws total3
Losses home3
Losses away3
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away2-4
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Gainare Tottori goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away7
Goals for total13
Goals for average home0.90
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under13
Goals against total home10
Goals against total away13
Goals against total23
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away2.20
Goals against average total1.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage4.17%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage29.17%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage29.17%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under13

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore FC Ryukyu predictions and analysis, Gainare Tottori match tips, or more J3 League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.